Skip main navigation
Sold for $73,000
  • $73,000

    4938 Aaron Road, Millen, GA 30442

    3beds
    1,428sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $177,400 Zestimate®
    $51/sqft
    $1,399 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $177,400

    $142,000 - $211,000

    $1,399/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $367/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $367/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Attention Investors!! Don't miss out on this adorable fixer upper. Brick 3 bedroom 1.5 baths with hardwood flooring. This 1428 sq ft home sits on 2.6 acres. The roof needs to be replaced and repairs in the laundry and bath. Call today to schedule a viewing of this property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia Anne Parker 912-531-1638,

    East Georgia Partners LLC

    Bought with:

    Cynthia Anne Parker, 175452

    East Georgia Partners LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA321737MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Main Level Primary
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 2.60 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 025009
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership type: Investor
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2025Sold$73,000-6.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA321737 Report a problem
    11/5/2024Pending sale$78,000$55/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10407008 Report a problem
    11/2/2024Listed for sale$78,000+20%$55/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10407008 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Sold$65,000$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,607 +30%$63,944 +21.2%
    2024$1,236 +24.1%$52,744 +19.8%
    2023$996 +46.3%$44,024 +61.2%
    2022$680 -5.4%$27,304
    2021$719 -7.1%$27,304 -5.8%
    2020$774 +34.6%$28,984 +36.7%
    2019$575 $21,196
    2018$575 -1.7%$21,196
    2017$585 +5.5%$21,196
    2016$554 $21,196
    2015-- $21,196
    2014-- $21,196
    2013-- $21,196
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $21,196
    2008-- $21,196
    2007-- $21,196 +17.7%
    2006-- $18,004
    2005-- $18,004
    2004-- $18,004 +3.9%
    2003-- $17,332
    2002-- $17,332
    2001-- $17,332
    2000-- $17,332 +20.4%
    1999-- $14,396

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30442