Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,100

    49386 Pimperl Rd, Bay Minette, AL 36507

    3beds
    1,420sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,402 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,402/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,402/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,402/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FOR SALE BY OWNER — 49386 Pimperl Rd, Bay Minette, AL Welcome HOME to peaceful country living with room to grow! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bright, functional floor plan sits on 3 beautiful acres and offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Indoor living areas are bathed in abundant natural light, and the expansive kitchen truly is the heart of this home. Outside, there is room to play, space to roam, and plenty of opportunities for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors. From the screened back porch, step into a fenced yard with three gates that includes a wood-sided shed with a charming covered porch overlooking the yard and a lean-to out back. Larger detached building has potential as a workshop for hobbies, home projects, or even a home business! Both outbuildings convey in AS IS condition Original wood burning fireplace converted to propane Metal Roof HVAC 2017 Water Heater 2018 Seller is related to a licensed real estate agent in Alabama

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1705220000028000

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bay Minette

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$310,000$218/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$310,000$218/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$760 $25,320 +6.1%
    2024-- $23,860 +15.7%
    2023$619 $20,620 +18.9%
    2022-- $17,340 +7.7%
    2021-- $16,100 +6.1%
    2020-- $15,180 +2.2%
    2019-- $14,860 +3.3%
    2018-- $14,380 +6.2%
    2017-- $13,540 -3.8%
    2016-- $14,080 +5.5%
    2015-- $13,340 +7.2%
    2014-- $12,440 -1%
    2013-- $12,560 -13.7%
    2011-- $14,560 +16.1%
    2010-- $12,540 -4%
    2009$343 +8.1%$13,060 +7%
    2008$317 +15%$12,200 +12.8%
    2007$276 +5.3%$10,820 -47.8%
    2006$262 +15%$20,720 +124.7%
    2005$228 +9.2%$9,220 +7.5%
    2004$208 $8,580
    2003$208 +50.8%$8,580 +37.5%
    2002$138 +1.6%$6,240
    2001$136 $6,240
    2000$136 $6,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36507