Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $336,300

    494 Sweet Pond Rd, Guilford, VT 05301

    3beds
    1baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    6 Acres Lot
    $336,300 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $3,055 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,300

    $279,000 - $387,000

    $3,055/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Help these motivated Sellers move West! Truly a well maintained and comfortable home that's close enough to town and yet you can appreciate more country living on over 6 acres of land. The large dining room features extra tall windows overlooking the open and level back lawn. Entertain on the large rear deck or just relax in the hot tub. The walkout basement is ideal for a media room, excercise room, workshop or more finished space. Other extras include a gas fireplace in the living room, an automatic generator, central air, one level living and great open space between the kitchen/dining and living room areas.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27308610903

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Guilford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2012Sold$180,000-9.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2011Price change$199,000-5.2%$153/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bellville Realty #4004643 Report a problem
    9/19/2011Price change$210,000-6.7%$162/sqft
    9/2/2011Listed for sale$225,000$173/sqft
    7/20/2011Listing removed$225,000$173/sqft
    6/9/2011Price change$225,000-7.8%$173/sqft
    Source: Bellville Realty #4004643 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Price change$244,000-2.4%$188/sqft
    10/1/2010Price change$249,999-2%$192/sqft
    8/17/2010Price change$255,000-5.6%$196/sqft
    6/12/2010Listed for sale$270,000$208/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $266,040
    2023-- $266,040 +38.7%
    2022-- $191,790
    2021-- $191,790
    2020-- $191,790
    2019-- $191,790
    2018-- $191,790
    2017-- $191,790 +15.9%
    2016-- $165,440 +9902.4%
    2015-- $1,654
    2014-- $1,654
    2013-- $1,654
    2012-- $1,654
    2011-- $1,654
    2010-- $1,654
    2009-- $1,654
    2008-- $1,654
    2007-- $1,654
    2006-- $1,654 +82.6%
    2003$2,863 $906

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05301