Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $155,000

    4942 SPRING GLEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207

    3beds
    1,155sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $155,000 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,000

    $147,000 - $163,000

    $1,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INVESTOR ALERT!!! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! BRICK ENGLEWOOD / SPRINGDALE / ST NICHOLAS AREA 3/1.5 WITH CARPORT .... THIS ONE COULD BE A TERRIFIC OPPORTUNITY AS A BUY FIX SELL PROJECT, OR TO START OR EXPAND A RENTAL PORTFOLIO AS PART OF A LONG TERM WEALTH BUILDING STRATEGY!!! According to Bldg Dept records, it appears the Sewer line has been replaced, and ROOF WAS REPLACED IN 2013. HVAC appears to be dated 2015. Property will be VACANT AT CLOSING. Corporate Seller has equitable interest and is looking for CASH or HARD MONEY DEAL ONLY. Property being sold As-Is, with Seller to make NO REPAIRS. Please conduct walkthrough prior to making offer, as seller is not interested in entertaining or negotiating sight unseen/blind offers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JOSEPH CAPARROS 904-887-5778,

    AMERICAN REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC 904-887-5778

    Bought with:

    EDILINA HERNANDEZ, 3578517

    EAGLES WORLD REALTY, INC

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2138457MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Other, Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1268650000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$155,000-11.4%$134/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2138457 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$174,900$151/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2138457 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for sale$174,900+196.9%$151/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2138457 Report a problem
    12/11/2012Sold$58,900-1.5%$51/sqft
    Source: realMLS #641037 Report a problem
    10/24/2012Listed for sale$59,800+55.3%$52/sqft
    Source: PREO Realty LLC #641037 Report a problem
    9/17/2012Sold$38,500-51.8%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2012Listed for sale$79,900-15.9%$69/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Lighthouse Realty #631738 Report a problem
    6/30/2003Sold$95,000+30.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/1999Sold$73,000+24.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/1996Sold$58,800$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,779 +8%$129,366 +10%
    2023$2,573 +17.1%$117,606 +10%
    2022$2,198 +10.5%$106,915 +10%
    2021$1,990 +12.6%$97,196 +10%
    2020$1,768 +0.9%$88,360 +2.5%
    2019$1,751 +1%$86,176 +2%
    2018$1,734 $84,485 +5.1%
    2017$1,734 +5.5%$80,351 +13.8%
    2016$1,645 +8.1%$70,577 -2%
    2015$1,522 -3.2%$72,013 -8.7%
    2014$1,572 $78,877 +4.8%
    2013-- $75,281 -2.7%
    2012-- $77,381 -4%
    2011-- $80,612 -13.8%
    2010-- $93,566 +2.7%
    2009-- $91,107 +5.7%
    2006-- $86,211 +3%
    2005$1,090 $83,700 +3%
    2004-- $81,262 +18.6%
    2003$844 $68,525 +2.2%
    2002-- $67,081 +1.6%
    2001-- $66,025 +0.1%
    2000-- $65,952 +17.4%
    1999-- $56,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Englewood