Spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Spring offering over 2,600 sq ft of living space, perfect for large or growing families. Recent updates include a new roof, AC system, fresh interior paint, new electrical panel and switches, and new fencing. The home is wired for a generator for added convenience. Enjoy the large backyard featuring an above-ground pool, landscaped yard, large patio for entertaining, and a spacious shed with electricity—ideal for storage or a workshop. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.
Pending
Price cut: $15K (4/28)
$300,000
4947 Bridgemont Ln, Spring, TX 77388
5beds
2,679sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
0.37 Acres Lot
$296,400 Zestimate®
$112/sqft
$34/mo HOA
What's special
Landscaped yardLarge backyardAbove-ground poolWired for a generatorLarge patio for entertainingSpacious shed with electricity
- 64 days |
- 992 |
- 61 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tim Stoicescu TREC #0658266 503-544-7803,
RE/MAX Elite Properties
Source: HAR,MLS#: 26960405
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
Features
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,679
- Total interior livable area: 2,679 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1152570010015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Bridgestone Sec 04 R/P
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $408 annually
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $112/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $270,600
- Annual tax amount: $6,427
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$296,400
$282,000 - $311,000
$2,345/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $300,000$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $300,000-4.8%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+75.1%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2015 | Pending sale | $179,900$67/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #50609249 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $179,900$67/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #50609249 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 -9.7% | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $3,662 +2.7% | $270,600 -11% |
| 2023 | $3,565 -15.2% | $303,971 +9% |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $278,771 +22.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $226,904 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $3,938 +159.7% | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $1,516 -67.1% | $207,500 +10.3% |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $188,130 |
| 2017 | $4,610 +57.5% | $188,130 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $2,927 +53.2% | $170,647 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $166,069 +14.5% |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $145,028 +24.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $116,466 +6.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $108,903 -12.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $124,000 +3.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $119,350 -2.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $122,841 |
| 2007 | -- | $122,841 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $119,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $119,300 +6.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $112,000 +6.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $105,000 +6% |
| 2001 | -- | $99,100 +6.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $93,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bridgestone