Authentic mountain log home evokes the luxuriousness + the ambience of a cozy ski lodge. 2,232 sqft w/finished basement, 2 car garage + 144 sqft hobby room/ofc. Experience the coveted aspects of feeling separate, quietness further away from traffic at the back of Echo subdivision + unobstructed, 5-star soaring mountain + landscape views. Recently updated interior, natural log & open beams, hardwood flooring, exterior logs recently oiled w/new chinking. Outdoor tranquility on the deck where you can enjoy four-seasons + luxury mountain living. Gourmet kitchen features porcelain countertops w/waterfall edge, breakfast bar, soft close cabinetry + stainless steel appliances. Vaulted ceilings w/wall of view windows, romantic woodburning fireplace w/custom hearth. Wood flooring, Alderwood doors, remodeled bathrooms w/mosaic tile + rain shower heads. State of the art alarm system w/cameras. Level yard area. USFS land borders across the street. Mt. Charleston Peak views+great morning sun!
Active
$1,275,000
4947 Snow White Rd, Mount Charleston, NV 89124
4beds
2,232sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$571/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Level yard areaGourmet kitchenStainless steel appliancesAlderwood doorsBreakfast barGreat morning sunSoft close cabinetry
- 54 days |
- 522 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kaitlin J. Corr S.0077558 702-872-5733,
Mt Charleston Realty, Inc
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2767132
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Pbr Separate From Other,Sitting Room,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 25x13
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Custom Closet,Upstairs
- Dimensions: 13x10
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 10x9
Bedroom 4
- Description: Ceiling Light,Downstairs,No Closet,With Bath
- Dimensions: 10x9
Primary bathroom
- Description: Shower Only
Dining room
- Description: Living Room/Dining Combo,Vaulted Ceiling
- Dimensions: 14x10
Family room
- Description: Downstairs
- Dimensions: 20x13
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Custom Cabinets,Stainless Steel Appliances
Living room
- Description: Front,Vaulted Ceiling
- Dimensions: 16x14
Loft
- Description: Ceiling Fan
- Dimensions: 14x9
Heating
- Central, Electric, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,232
- Total interior livable area: 2,232 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Deck, Patio, Private Yard
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Corner Lot, Landscaped, No Rear Neighbors
- Topography: Mountainous
Details
- Parcel number: 12925410056
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Three Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Drywall
- Roof: Metal,Pitched
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1991
Details
- Builder model: Custom
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Septic Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $571/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $350,017
- Annual tax amount: $2,747
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,275,000-12.1%$571/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listing removed | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: LVR #2685664 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: LVR #2685664 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2024 | Listing removed | $1,450,000$650/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000$650/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listing removed | $1,450,000$650/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Price change | $1,450,000-17.1%$650/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Price change | $1,749,000-2.6%$784/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,795,000+99.4%$804/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Sold | $900,000-8.1%$403/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Pending sale | $979,000$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2021 | Contingent | $979,000$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $979,000+133.1%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2017 | Sold | $420,000$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2014 | Sold | $420,000-6.5%$188/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2014 | Pending sale | $449,000$201/sqft |
Source: Mt. Charleston Realty, Inc. #1262307 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2013 | Price change | $449,000-7.4%$201/sqft |
| 6/27/2012 | Listed for sale | $485,000+14.1%$217/sqft |
| 10/18/1996 | Sold | $425,000+28.8%$190/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/1993 | Sold | $330,000$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 +8% | $122,506 +2.8% |
| 2024 | $3,055 +8% | $119,160 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,829 +3% | $108,376 +12.9% |
| 2022 | $2,747 +3% | $95,975 +0% |
| 2021 | $2,666 +3% | $95,943 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $2,588 +3% | $90,183 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $2,513 +5.7% | $88,705 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $88,705 -0.7% |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $89,310 +28.2% |
| 2016 | $2,378 +0.3% | $69,678 -11.5% |
| 2015 | $2,371 -11.5% | $78,740 -1.1% |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $79,612 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,612 -9.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $87,868 -8.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $96,048 -8.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $104,746 -28.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $145,691 |
| 2008 | -- | $145,691 -5.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $154,897 -0.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $155,119 +42.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $108,623 +8.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $100,275 +1% |
| 2003 | -- | $99,281 +11.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $88,830 +3.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $85,830 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89124