Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    4027 SW Sunflower Ln, Lawton, OK 73505

    3beds
    1,300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 8 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Walk-in closetBeautiful backyard
    This property boasts a prime location at 4027 SW Sunflower, making it the perfect home for anyone seeking a peaceful environment with quick access to essential amenities. Inside, the 3 bed, 2 bath layout offers ample room for families or roommates, with a host of recent upgrades and stylish finishes creating a gorgeous contemporary aesthetic. One of the major perks of this home is the brand new refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, offering top-of-the-line appliances that make cooking and cleaning an absolute breeze. The vinyl plank and ceramic tile flooring is not only durable and long-lasting, but it also adds a touch of elegance to the home's overall appearance. Fresh paint throughout the property helps to create a clean and inviting atmosphere, ideal for relaxation and enjoyment. The beautiful backyard serves as the perfect space for outdoor entertaining, with ample room for barbecues, garden parties, or just relaxing in the fresh air. The Bishop elementary school district is an added bonus, allowing families with school-age children to enjoy a convenient and high-quality education experience. Other notable features of this property include a walk-in closet, perfect for storage and organization, as well as a 1 car garage that offers onsite parking and additional storage space. Finally, the central heat and air system ensures year-round comfort, with reliable and efficient temperature control throughout the home. All of these features and more make 4027 SW Sunflower a standout property that offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience. Whether you're a family looking for a new home, or a group of roommates seeking a perfect living space, this property has everything you need to thrive.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01N12W044228000110013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lawton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2024Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2024Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2024Listed for rent$1,400-9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2023Sold$118,000-15.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #162372 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Contingent$139,500$107/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #162372 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Price change$139,500-3.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #162372 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Listed for sale$145,000+2.5%$112/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #162372 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Lawton BOR #159648 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Contingent$141,500$109/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #159648 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Listed for sale$141,500+76.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #159648 Report a problem
    2/17/2021Sold$80,000+27.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #157349 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listed for sale$62,860+25.7%$48/sqft
    Source: AMERICAN REAL ESTATE #157349 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Sold$50,000-47.3%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/15/2016Sold$94,900$73/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #142730 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Listed for sale$94,900-17.4%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #142730 Report a problem
    6/22/2010Listing removed$114,900$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional Realtors #124064pab Report a problem
    12/9/2009Price change$114,900-2.2%$88/sqft
    9/19/2009Price change$117,500-1.3%$90/sqft
    8/23/2009Listed for sale$119,000$92/sqft

    Neighborhood: 73505