Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable SW Ocala. Featuring an open-concept layout, this home offers a spacious living area, modern kitchen, and a split-bedroom floor plan. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath. Enjoy peaceful evenings on the covered patio overlooking the large backyard. Located just minutes from SR-200, shopping, dining, and medical facilities—this home combines comfort and convenience. **CASH ONLY. Sold AS-IS. Sale subject to probate and court approval** NOT FOR RENT. NO SITE UNSEEN OFFERS WILL BE REVIEWED OR CONSIDERED.
Pending
$199,999
4949 SW 109th Loop, Ocala, FL 34476
3beds
2,102sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
0.45 Acres Lot
$199,900 Zestimate®
$95/sqft
$5/mo HOA
What's special
Large backyardOpen-concept layoutModern kitchenSplit-bedroom floor planCovered patio
- 268 days |
- 52 |
- 3 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Nichole Roberts 352-239-2485,
ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC 352-789-5083
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM707005
Originating MLS: Ocala - Marion

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x16
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x20
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,867
- Total interior livable area: 2,102 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Dimensions: 104 x 187
Details
- Parcel number: 3506002076
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Probate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: KINGSLAND COUNTRY ESTATE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $5 monthly
- HOA name: KOWA
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $95/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $285,550
- Annual tax amount: $4,911
- Date on market: 8/18/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 34 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$199,900
$190,000 - $210,000
$1,984/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/19/2025 | Pending sale | $199,999$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,999+33.4%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2016 | Sold | $149,900-14.3%$71/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2015 | Sold | $175,000-5.4%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $184,900+26.7%$88/sqft |
Source: Roberts Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2012 | Listing removed | $145,900$69/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #361122 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2012 | Listed for sale | $145,900-2.7%$69/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #361122 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2011 | Sold | $150,000+2.8%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $145,900+1.8%$69/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #361122 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2003 | Sold | $143,300+888.3%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2003 | Sold | $14,500$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,911 +1.9% | $285,550 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $4,817 +11.8% | $268,468 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,311 +104.4% | $244,062 +70.1% |
| 2021 | $2,108 +0.9% | $143,495 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,091 +1.6% | $141,514 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $138,332 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $2,058 +7.8% | $134,814 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,909 +33.8% | $132,041 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $124,176 +22.6% |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $101,306 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34476