Older single family home with some cosmetic damage with plans to fix in the near future. Plumbing is all new. Roof is only seven years old. HVAC works well and the neighborhood is quiet.
No smoking inside. One cat and/or one dog is allowed.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,200/mo
Fees may apply
495 Annie Village Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440
3beds
1,115sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Hvac works well
- 9 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,115 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 0304760150000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Georgetown
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000+47.8%$135/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Sold | $101,500+3%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2021 | Pending sale | $98,500$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $98,500$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Pending sale | $98,500$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $98,500$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Pending sale | $98,500$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $98,500$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2021 | Pending sale | $98,500$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Price change | $98,500-0.5%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,000$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2021 | Pending sale | $99,000$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,000+296%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Sold | $25,000+35.1%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2020 | Sold | $18,500-47%$17/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2020 | Pending sale | $34,900$31/sqft |
Source: Beach and River Homes #2005157 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2020 | Price change | $34,900-21%$31/sqft |
| 3/5/2020 | Price change | $44,200+240%$40/sqft |
| 3/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $13,000+420%$12/sqft |
Source: Xome #P112VQ1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Sold | $2,500-97.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2017 | Listing removed | $95,614$86/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29440