Skip main navigation
Active
  • $899,000

    495 Ballewtown Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    4beds
    2,816sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 2019
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern rustic charmStunning stone fireplaceMountain and pastoral viewsBeautifully landscaped groundsOpen concept living spaceWall of windowsAbundant natural light
    Experience the perfect blend of modern rustic charm and Craftsman design in this beautifully appointed 4BR/3.5BA cabin, ideally located less than 3 miles from downtown Blue Ridge. Thoughtfully positioned to capture both mountain and pastoral views, this home offers the best of North Georgia living with convenience and privacy. Inside, you'll find a seamless mix of shiplap and rich wood finishes, complemented by vaulted ceilings, custom cabinetry, tile showers, hardwood and concrete flooring throughout. A wall of windows fills the open concept living space with abundant natural light, perfectly framing the views and creating a bright, inviting atmosphere. The main living area is anchored by a stunning stone fireplace, adding warmth and character. The kitchen is equally impressive, featuring granite countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island—perfect for gathering, entertaining, and everyday living. The fully finished basement offers additional living and entertaining space with a wet bar, deal for hosting guests or relaxing after a day in the mountains. Step outside to beautifully landscaped grounds equipped with a sprinkler system and expansive outdoor living areas, including a true party porch complete with a stone fireplace, perfect for year-round enjoyment. Offered fully furnished, this turnkey property is ready for immediate use as a full-time residence, mountain getaway, or short-term rental investment.
    16 days
    |
    1,861
    |
    254
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leslie Mann 706-455-2765,

    Mountain Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430129

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Bonus Room, Great Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Concrete, Wood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Wood Frames
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Vented, Ventless, Gas Log, Wood Burning, Outside
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,816
      • Total interior livable area: 2,816 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Concrete
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered, Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Year Round, Pasture, Trees/Woods
      • Frontage type: Road
      Lot
      • Size: 1.04 Acres
      • Topography: Sloping,Rolling,Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0054 B 01002

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $319/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $528,824
      • Annual tax amount: $1,828
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$899,000$319/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #430129 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,828 +5.2%$211,530 +22.7%
        2023$1,737 -2.1%$172,360 -1%
        2022$1,775 +29.9%$174,086 +78.6%
        2021$1,366 -1.6%$97,458
        2020$1,389 $97,458

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30513

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable