495 Kuffel Canyon Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92385
Home value
$605,400
$575,000 - $636,000
$3,027/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,027/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,027/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,003/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,003/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
BARRY LIEBERMAN DRE #01717124 909-553-6507,
RE/MAX LAKESIDE
BARRY LIEBERMAN, DRE #01717124
RE/MAX LAKESIDE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Full Bath on Main Level, Separate Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, On Site, Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: main
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake Privileges
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sloped Down, Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 0331355010000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Biking, Dog Park, Fishing, Hiking, Lake, Mountainous, Near National Forest, Park, Marina
Location
- Region: Lake Arrowhead
- Subdivision: Arrowhead Woods (Awhw)
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Owner May Carry
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $635,000+1.6%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $625,000$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Contingent | $625,000$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $625,000-1.6%$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $635,000+14.4%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Sold | $555,000+101.8%$378/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2008 | Sold | $275,000-8.3%$187/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2008 | Price change | $299,900-7.7%$204/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #272425 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2008 | Price change | $324,900-4.2%$221/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #272425 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2008 | Listed for sale | $339,000$231/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #272425 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 +5.5% | $354,135 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,018 +1% | $347,191 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,977 +2% | $340,384 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,897 +1.1% | $333,710 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,854 +0% | $327,166 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,853 +2.6% | $323,811 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,756 +0.2% | $317,462 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,748 +1.8% | $311,237 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $305,135 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,683 +1.9% | $299,152 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,615 -2.5% | $294,659 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,708 | $288,887 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $287,581 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $281,942 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $276,414 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $274,348 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $275,000 +378.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $57,482 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $56,355 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $55,250 -22.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $70,994 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $69,602 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $68,326 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $66,986 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $65,673 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $64,385 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Cedar Glen