Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $311,300

    495 Lake Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    3beds
    1,221sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $311,300 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,383 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,300

    $293,000 - $330,000

    $2,383/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime location with views of Lake Ontario from the beautiful front porch! Close to Irondequoit Bay/Lake Ontario outlet and minutes from Webster Park! This home has a great setting and it is situated on a fully fenced lot with 22'x23' detached 2-car garage! Recent updates include: back vestibule installation, paint exterior, porch, garage and wall (2020); new driveway and re-silver garage roof (2018); hot water tank (2016); Furnace, Central Air Conditioner, landscaping (2014); hardwood flooring, updated kitchen and bath, installation of half bath, most new appliances and glass block windows in basement (2013). Prior owner updates include: new leach field (2010), new 1200 gallon septic tank (2007), vinyl windows (2006), roof (2002). Update Sheet in Supplements. Delayed Showings until Wednesday, May 5TH at 9AM and Delayed Negotiations until Saturday, May 8 at 4PM.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,221 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26548904819254

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Webster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2021Sold$200,000+17.6%$164/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1334257 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Listed for sale$170,000+84.8%$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #R1334257 Report a problem
    6/15/2012Sold$92,000-16.3%$75/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R181614 Report a problem
    4/21/2012Listed for sale$109,900$90/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA Columbus Division #R181614 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $128,000
    2024-- $128,000
    2023-- $128,000
    2022-- $128,000 +39.1%
    2021-- $92,000
    2020-- $92,000
    2018-- $92,000
    2017$1,655 $92,000
    2016-- $92,000
    2015-- $92,000
    2014-- $92,000
    2013-- $92,000
    2012-- $92,000
    2011-- $92,000
    2010-- $92,000
    2009-- $92,000
    2007-- $92,000
    2006-- $92,000
    2005-- $92,000
    2004-- $92,000 +7.6%
    2003-- $85,500
    2002-- $85,500
    2001-- $85,500
    2000-- $85,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14580