Don't miss out on a very unique property!!! The property is 0.44 acres featuring an OVERSIZED 5 stall block garage. Rehab the home or build new. Possibilities are endless.
Lot/land
Price cut: $21K (4/24)
$679,000
495 Paramus Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652
What's special
- 187 days |
- 1,116 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Filippelli 724-622-6838,
Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter
Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25040790
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $679,000-3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $699,999+0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $699,000-7.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Price change | $759,000-5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $799,000-2.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Price change | $819,000-3.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Price change | $849,000-3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Price change | $874,900-2.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Price change | $899,000-5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Price change | $949,000-3.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $979,000+30.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Sold | $750,000-5.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Pending sale | $790,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $790,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07652