Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    495 Pierson Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    4beds
    2,075sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $320,100 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,100

    $304,000 - $336,000

    $2,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME HOME to this completely renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Plum Boro! BRAND NEW flooring, bathrooms, kitchen, windows, appliances, painted exterior & more! Lower entry level includes versatile den, half bath, laundry, & storage room. Main level boasts LVP throughout large living room, dining room, and kitchen. A new sliding door in the dining room leads to a cozy covered back porch. Granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, island, & slow close cabinets complete the gorgeously updated kitchen. Upper level features 4 newly carpeted bedrooms & a full hallway bathroom. Master bedroom features double closets and a beautiful ensuite bathroom. Oversized driveway, interior 2 car garage, and large yard complete the property. Conveniently located to all the amenities of Plum, Monroeville, & right down the street from Boyce Park, this home is ready for you to move right in!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristen Schall 724-468-8841,

    REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    Bought with:

    John Ellison, RS362570

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1745273MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 8x12
    Den
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13x15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x23
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,075
    • Total interior livable area: 2,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.359
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0852M00160000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1963

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Pending sale$325,000+1.6%$157/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1745273 Report a problem
    5/7/2026Sold$320,000-1.5%$154/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1745273 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$325,000$157/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1745273 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$325,000+132.1%$157/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1745273 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Sold$140,000-33.3%$67/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1710578 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Pending sale$209,999$101/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1710578 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$209,999-6.7%$101/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1710578 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$224,999-2.2%$108/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1710578 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$230,000-8%$111/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1710578 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Price change$249,999-3.8%$120/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1710578 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listed for sale$259,999$125/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1710578 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,151 +8.8%$114,300
    2024$3,816 +605.8%$114,300
    2023$541 $114,300
    2022$541 $114,300
    2021$541 +2%$114,300
    2020$530 -2%$114,300
    2019$541 -50.3%$114,300
    2018$1,087 -67.1%$114,300
    2017$3,302 +510.8%$114,300
    2016$541 -82.7%$114,300
    2015$3,117 +14%$114,300
    2014$2,735 $114,300 -2.6%
    2013-- $117,300 +23%
    2012-- $95,400
    2011-- $95,400
    2010-- $95,400
    2009-- $95,400
    2008-- $95,400
    2007-- $95,400
    2006-- $95,400
    2005-- $95,400
    2004-- $95,400 -13.6%
    2003-- $110,400
    2002-- $110,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15239