Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $860,000

    495 Tumblin Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

    6beds
    5,019sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    9.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished basementSparkling in-ground poolMain-level master suiteCustom walk-in closetBonus room
    Welcome to your dream retreat in Hayden, AL. This stunning estate offers 5,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space, nestled on 10 acres with a sparkling in-ground pool—perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find 6 spacious bedrooms, including a main-level master suite complete with a custom walk-in closet. Upstairs features four generously sized bedrooms, offering plenty of space for family or guests. The finished basement is a true bonus, with a second living area, bonus room, bathroom, and additional laundry area—ideal for a teen suite, in-law setup, or game room. Enjoy peaceful country living with all the space you need both inside and out. Whether you're watching sunsets by the pool, hosting gatherings, or simply enjoying the quiet of your own slice of land, this home offers it all. Don’t miss this rare opportunity in the Hayden School district—schedule your showing today.
    287 days
    |
    1,017
    |
    65
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Moore 205-283-4232,

    Realty One Group Legends

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21426901MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Bathroom, Half Bath (ROOM), Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Basement
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Area: 1751
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Main Level, Basement Area, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
      Features
      • Multiple Staircases, Recessed Lighting, High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Tray Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Linen Closet, Double Vanity, Sitting Area in Master, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Dressing Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Block
      • Attic: Walk-In,Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick (FIREPL), Living Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 5,019 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,139
      • Finished area below ground: 880
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Basement, Driveway, Parking (MLVL), Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: 2+ story,Tri-Level
      • Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Patio, Covered (DECK), Open (DECK), Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water, Private
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: No
      Lot
      • Size: 9.74 Acres
      • Features: Acreage
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2307360000012.003
      • Special conditions: N/A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $812,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,070
      • Price range: $860K - $860K
      • Date on market: 8/1/2025
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $5,824/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$860,000$171/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21426901 Report a problem
        12/18/2025Contingent$860,000$171/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21426901 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Price change$860,000-1.7%$171/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21426901 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listed for sale$875,000+63.6%$174/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21426901 Report a problem
        2/16/2007Sold$534,887$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,070 -1.2%$81,240 -1.2%
        2023$3,108 +19.1%$82,240 +18.7%
        2022$2,609 $69,280 +0.1%
        2021-- $69,180 +6.3%
        2020$2,506 +6.9%$65,100 +6.8%
        2019$2,345 +2.9%$60,940 +2.9%
        2018$2,279 $59,200 +25.7%
        2017$2,279 +31.9%$47,100 +4.9%
        2015$1,728 $44,900
        2014$1,728 $44,900 +1.5%
        2013$1,728 $44,220 +1%
        2012-- $43,800 -5.7%
        2011-- $46,440
        2010$1,787 +9.2%$46,440 +1.2%
        2008$1,636 $45,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Smoke Rise