Skip main navigation
PendingPrice cut: $6K (3/28)
$529,000
3beds
2,467sqft

4950 Harvey Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18020

3beds
2,467sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1995
0.48 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$214 price/sqft

What's special

Move-in ready Cape Cod in desirable Wagner Farms offering a sought-after first-floor primary suite, open-concept living, and exceptional outdoor space. Gleaming oak floors run through the great room, dining area, and primary bedroom, while a cozy natural gas fireplace adds warmth and charm to the main living space. The eat-in kitchen ...

47 days
|
236
|
5
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PANH2009320MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Sun Room

Outdoor 1

Outdoor 2

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Kelly Houston 484-893-4518,

Keller Williams Real Estate - Bethlehem 6108678888,

Listing Team: Choice Realty Group

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PANH2009320MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Foyer, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Other, Storage Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 260 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 X 20
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 208 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 X 16
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 160 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10 X 16
Primary bathroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 60 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6 X 10
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 210 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14 X 15
Foyer
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 135 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9 X 15
Other
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 80 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8 X 10
Half bath
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 24 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 3 X 8
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 180 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 X 15
Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 42 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6 X 7
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 225 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15 X 15
Mud room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 32 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 4 X 8
Other
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 66 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6 X 11
Storage room
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 196 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 7 X 28
Other
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12 X 13
Heating
  • Other, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Mud Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl, Wood
  • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Glass
  • Windows: Skylight(s)
  • Basement: Full,Exterior Entry
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Brick, Gas/Propane
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,919
  • Total interior livable area: 2,467 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,467
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Stories: 1.5
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Wood
Lot
  • Size: 0.48 Acres
  • Features: Cleared, Level
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: M8SW43120205
  • Zoning: RR
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Cape Cod
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1995

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $102,700
  • Annual tax amount: $8,422
  • Date on market: 3/28/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Shelving In Garage & Basement
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
3/30/2026Pending sale$529,000$214/sqft
Source: GLVR #773749 Report a problem
3/28/2026Price change$529,000-1.1%$214/sqft
Source: GLVR #773749 Report a problem
3/28/2026Price change$535,000+1.1%$217/sqft
Source: PMAR #PM-139860 Report a problem
3/28/2026Listed for sale$529,000+53.3%$214/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PANH2009320 Report a problem
7/31/2018Sold$345,000-4.1%$140/sqft
Source: GLVR #583506 Report a problem
6/15/2018Listed for sale$359,900$146/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage R E #583506 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$8,096 +2.7%$102,700
2024$7,881 -0.3%$102,700
2023$7,907 $102,700
2022$7,907 +552.5%$102,700
2021$1,212 $102,700
2020$1,212 $102,700
2018$1,212 $102,700
2017-- $102,700
2016-- $102,700
2015-- $102,700
2014-- $102,700
2013-- $102,700
2012-- $102,700
2011-- $102,700
2010-- $102,700
2004-- $102,700
2003-- $102,700
2002-- $102,700
2000-- $102,700

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,236/mo
Principal & interest
$2623
Property taxes
$613
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $550,600

    $518,000 - $589,000

    $3,011/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 18020