Property will be available for showing the last week in April and ready for move in on May 1st, 2026. Property will have fresh paint where needed and be clean and in move in condition. This is a large updated home with a full basement. It is set on a fairly large yard with a premium BBQ pit hooked up directly to the gas company. No more propane tanks. The sun room is a large and quiet place for morning coffee. The kitchen has a gas range, double oven, and premium dishwasher. There is a contemporary fireplace on the main floor. Two bedrooms on the main floor, and up to 3 upstairs.
We prefer a two year lease. Renters insurance for liability a must.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,850/mo
Fees may apply
4950 Lemay Ferry Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63129
5beds
3,250sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Full basementFairly large yardLarge updated homePremium dishwasherDouble oven
- 63 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,250 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: 30K230363
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Saint Louis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $2,850-8.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2019 | Listing removed | $260,000$80/sqft |
Source: The Hermann London Group LLC #19047147 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $260,000-13%$80/sqft |
| 9/2/2018 | Listing removed | $299,000$92/sqft |
Source: The Hermann London Group LLC #18010326 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2018 | Price change | $299,000-0.3%$92/sqft |
| 3/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $299,900-14.3%$92/sqft |
| 10/18/2017 | Listing removed | $349,900$108/sqft |
Source: Powerhaus Realty #17032762 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $349,900$108/sqft |
Source: Powerhaus Realty #17032762 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 63129