Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $1,399,000

    4952 Bocaire Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33487

    4beds
    3,891sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,275,600 Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $662/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gorgeous lake & golf views with stunning sunsets! Spacious 4BR split-plan with high ceilings, large family room off kitchen with fireplace & huge windowed Florida room. Pool, spa & patio plus newer roof. Located in the desirable Bocaire Country Club — an exclusive boutique club of just 239 homes with championship golf, racquets, fitness, dining & a vibrant social community. Close to beaches, shopping, restaurants and entertainment - A school district. This home has great bones - bring your vision! Make this home your own!
    138 days
    |
    114
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sian Matthew 561-945-6550,

    Coldwell Banker,

    Scott Matthew 561-989-4425,

    Coldwell Banker

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11134880MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 5
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Florida Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 420
      • Dimensions: 28 X 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 448
      • Dimensions: 28 X 16
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 744
      • Dimensions: 31 X 24
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Marble
      • Windows: Sliding
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,248
      • Total interior livable area: 3,891 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6.5
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Glass Enclosed, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Association
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: In Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Garden, Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Features: On Golf Course, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424636090020040
      • Zoning: RS

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Barrel
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Fence, Security Guard
      • Membership fee: $200,000
      • Subdivision: BOCAIRE GOLF CLUB 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Restaurant, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, HVAC, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trash, Internet
      • HOA fee: $662 monthly
      • Additional fee info: Membership Fee: 200000
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $360/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,020,704
      • Annual tax amount: $5,038
      • Date on market: 12/26/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 145 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,275,600

        $1.21M - $1.34M

        $7,414/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/24/2025Listed for sale$1,399,000+184.1%$360/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11134880 Report a problem
        7/14/1998Sold$492,500$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,038 +2.6%$322,229 +3%
        2023$4,911 +1%$312,844 +3%
        2022$4,864 +0.7%$303,732 +3%
        2021$4,829 +0.7%$294,885 +1.4%
        2020$4,793 +1.2%$290,814 +2.3%
        2019$4,735 $284,276 +1.9%
        2018$4,735 +5.3%$278,975 +2.1%
        2017$4,499 +1.2%$273,237 +2.1%
        2016$4,444 -0.2%$267,617 -19%
        2015$4,454 -22.9%$330,301 +0.8%
        2014$5,775 +1.4%$327,680 +1.5%
        2013$5,695 +1%$322,837 +1.7%
        2012$5,636 -8.6%$317,441 -6.1%
        2011$6,167 -9.8%$338,104 -8.6%
        2010$6,836 +6.9%$369,804 +2.7%
        2009$6,394 -13.2%$360,082 -21.2%
        2008$7,362 -6.6%$457,169 -4.4%
        2007$7,881 -5.9%$478,328 +2.5%
        2006$8,376 $466,661 +3%
        2005-- $453,069 -2.4%
        2004$4,559 +1839.8%$464,421 +7.6%
        2003$235 -97.3%$431,653 -3.8%
        2002$8,563 +0.4%$448,728 +1.6%
        2001$8,530 -0.5%$441,661 -1.8%
        2000$8,570 +6.4%$449,695 +2.7%
        1999$8,056 $437,872

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33487

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable