Move right into this beautifully renovated ranch in Whitehall where nearly everything has already been done for you! Updated in 2021 with new roof, windows, HVAC, hot water tank, plumbing, electrical, flooring, main sewer line, and more, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The bright, open layout features a spacious living room, updated kitchen with granite countertops, 39” cabinets, crewmen tile floors, and stainless appliances, renovated bathrooms with tile on floors and shower areas, and a 460 sq ft finished lower level ideal for entertaining, game room space, home office, or gym. Step outside to enjoy the composite deck with BrightCovers awning overlooking your parklike. Additional updates include whole house insulation, Gutter Helmet system, custom window treatments, custom primary closet, and shed. Fall in love with the location and neighborhood. Conveniently located in the South Hills with an easy commute to downtown Pittsburgh, close to Caste Village, local shopping, parks, and just a hop, skip, and jump to Storms Restaurant and the Crafthouse. There is even the charm of the occasional passing train that runs from Wheeling to Erie, a few times a week and adds a unique character to the neighborhood setting. The conductors wave like the neighborhood has its own little train. Whitehall Elementary School across the street and Harrison Middle a 5 minute walk. A truly low-maintenance home with modern updates, functional space, and a welcoming South Hills location.
For sale
$337,500
4952 McAnulty Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15236
3beds
1,534sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
0.28 Acres Lot
$331,800 Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully renovated ranchCustom window treatmentsWhole house insulationGutter helmet systemCrewmen tile floorsCustom primary closetStainless appliances
- 15 hours |
- 399 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Krista Lorenzo 412-833-5405,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 412-833-5405
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1754632
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,534
- Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Built In
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 65 x 150
Details
- Parcel number: 0315F00083000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1952
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $191,200
- Annual tax amount: $6,382
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$331,800
$315,000 - $348,000
$2,061/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $337,500+12.5%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Sold | $299,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2021 | Contingent | $299,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $299,900+756.9%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2020 | Sold | $35,000$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 +54.1% | $173,200 +40.6% |
| 2024 | $4,127 +608.2% | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $583 +3.4% | $123,200 -7.9% |
| 2022 | $563 -10.9% | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $632 +2% | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $620 -2% | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $632 -48.3% | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $1,223 -67.8% | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $3,797 +500.4% | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $632 -82.5% | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,700 +43.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $93,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $93,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $93,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $93,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $93,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $93,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $93,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $93,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $93,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $93,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $93,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15236