4955 Somerset Rd, Addison, MI 49220
Home value
$388,900
$342,000 - $443,000
$1,793/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,793/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,793/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,372/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,372/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lori Rubley 517-212-5926,
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
Sherrie Beaubien
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Iron Water FIlter, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), LP Tank Owned, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Screens, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,400
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 36 Inch Entrance Door, Accessible Mn Flr Bedroom, Accessible Mn Flr Full Bath, Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 540*403
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Parcel number: 090121000081261
- Zoning description: ag/res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: LP Tank Owned
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Addison
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $388,800-2.6%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Contingent | $399,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+6.4%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Sold | $375,000$268/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 +4.7% | $215,900 -0.6% |
| 2024 | $3,152 +3.2% | $217,300 +21.1% |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $179,400 +4.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $172,200 +12.6% |
| 2021 | $3,009 -1.7% | $152,900 -7.9% |
| 2020 | $3,061 +8% | $166,100 +1% |
| 2019 | $2,834 -1.3% | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $2,871 -2.3% | $164,400 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $2,938 +106.8% | $162,900 +24.1% |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $131,270 |
| 2015 | $1,421 +3.2% | $131,270 +1.9% |
| 2013 | $1,376 +10.1% | $128,870 +7.1% |
| 2012 | $1,250 | $120,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49220