Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $630,000

    4955 Springfield Dr, Atlanta, GA 30338

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $629,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $629,800

    $592,000 - $668,000

    $3,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and well maintained three-sided brick 3BR/2.5BA home in sought-after Dunwoody! As you enter, you're greeted by a formal sitting room and an elegant dining room with vaulted ceilings, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless appliances, and opens to an additional living room that's perfect for everyday gatherings and entertaining. The home also offers a dedicated office ideal for remote work or study. Upstairs you'll find an oversized master bedroom with vaulted ceilings and a cozy sitting area, along with two additional spacious bedrooms, providing comfort and flexibility for family or guests. A bright sunroom, connected by French doors to a spacious deck, overlooks a large private backyard with ample space to build a swimming pool. Enjoy outdoor living year-round with a big screened in patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Additional updates include a new roof and a two-car garage fitted with a 48-amp Tesla car charger for modern convenience. Excellent location near Perimeter Center, Dunwoody Village, Brook Run Park, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Move-in ready and full of character!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikki Katzef 770-796-3567,

    Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    Bought with:

    Mike Toltzis, 363072

    Compass

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10706310MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18 362 08 009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 3 Side,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$630,000-1.4%
    Source: GAMLS #10706310 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$639,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7728954 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$639,000-5.3%
    Source: FMLS GA #7728954 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Listing removed$3,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listing removed$675,000
    Source: GAMLS #10634442 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for rent$3,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2026Price change$675,000-2.9%
    Source: FMLS GA #7673999 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Price change$695,000-4.1%
    Source: FMLS GA #7673999 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listing removed$3,500
    Source: FMLS GA #7674762 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$725,000+145.8%
    Source: GAMLS #10634442 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listed for rent$3,500
    Source: FMLS GA #7674762 Report a problem
    12/9/2008Sold$295,000-15.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2008Listing removed$350,000
    Source: NCI #2421669 Report a problem
    7/8/2008Price change$350,000-9.1%
    Source: NCI #2421669 Report a problem
    6/12/2008Price change$385,000-7.2%
    Source: NCI #2421669 Report a problem
    4/23/2008Listed for sale$415,000+43.4%
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    3/21/2005Sold$289,500+56.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/1998Sold$185,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,598 +6.9%$256,880 +9.7%
    2024$6,169 +55%$234,200 +43.5%
    2023$3,979 -24.7%$163,200
    2022$5,285 +17.9%$163,200
    2021$4,481 +10.4%$163,200 +15.8%
    2020$4,059 +1.4%$140,960 -0.5%
    2019$4,004 -7.1%$141,640 -5.6%
    2018$4,312 -9.8%$150,120 -2.1%
    2017$4,779 +19.4%$153,280 +3.8%
    2016$4,003 $147,600 +25.1%
    2014$4,003 $118,000
    2013-- $118,000
    2012-- $118,000
    2011-- $118,000
    2010$3,750 +10.8%$118,000
    2009$3,386 -4.9%$118,000 -6.4%
    2008$3,560 +11.6%$126,080 +15.5%
    2007$3,191 $109,160
    2006$3,191 +0.6%$109,160
    2005$3,173 +11.2%$109,160 +5.9%
    2004$2,855 +0.5%$103,080
    2003$2,841 +28.7%$103,080 +9.8%
    2002$2,207 +36.9%$93,840 +15%
    2001$1,612 $81,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30338