Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $254,800

    817 Bismark St, Seguin, TX 78155

    2beds
    1baths
    1,458sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $254,800 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,532 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,800

    $232,000 - $280,000

    $1,532/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful Stone Home in Seguin. Updated Kitchen, Updated Bathroom, wood floors throughout. Ceramic tile in kitchen in bath. 2 Bedrooms with 3rd bedroom or gameroom or flex space basement! Lots of natural light in kitchen and breakfast room with plantation shutters. Beautiful double lot, with many large oak and pecan trees. 2 Car detached garage. Full bathroom built in garage. Both lots fenced and gated. Alley behind home to garage and trash pick up. Foundation work has lifetime transferable Warranty.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1G0380049001300000

Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seguin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2025Listing removed$245,999$169/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1898475 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$245,999-3.5%$169/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1898475 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$255,000+45.8%$175/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1898475 Report a problem
    6/20/2016Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1175636 Report a problem
    1/6/2016Listing removed$174,900$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Heritage #1151337 Report a problem
    12/16/2015Price change$174,900-2.3%$120/sqft
    12/9/2015Listed for sale$179,000+11.2%$123/sqft
    8/16/2011Listing removed$161,000$110/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Heritage #906098 Report a problem
    8/13/2011Price change$161,000-4.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Heritage #906098 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Listed for sale$169,000$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Heritage #906098 Report a problem
    6/9/2009Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #775130 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,139 -10.3%$214,803 -11%
    2024$4,614 +1%$241,312 +3.1%
    2023$4,568 -5.8%$234,006 +2.1%
    2022$4,852 +17.2%$229,278 +22.2%
    2021$4,138 +2%$187,620 +5.8%
    2020$4,057 $177,323 +6.5%
    2019-- $166,516 +6.1%
    2018$3,677 +7.9%$156,931 +7.8%
    2017$3,407 +15.6%$145,542 +2.8%
    2016$2,947 +20.1%$141,624 +9.6%
    2015$2,453 $129,192 +5.8%
    2014$2,453 $122,116 +12.3%
    2013-- $108,759 -17.6%
    2012-- $131,989 +3.5%
    2011-- $127,549 -4.8%
    2010-- $133,971 +13.1%
    2009-- $118,440 -2.3%
    2008-- $121,205 +9.8%
    2007-- $110,382 +8.2%
    2006-- $101,997 +7.5%
    2005-- $94,902 +3.3%
    2004-- $91,903 +4.8%
    2003-- $87,672
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78155