Emergency Rental
This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home presently fully furnished and stocked with linen and all appliances for corporate housing or emergency rentals.
Utilities are negotiated based on tenancy terms.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,800/mo
Fees may apply
4956 Hull Rd SE, Conyers, GA 30094
3beds
1,900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Fully furnished
- 142 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 051B010024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Conyers
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,800+111.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Sold | $260,000-13.3%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Pending sale | $299,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Pending sale | $299,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Price change | $299,900-2.9%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Price change | $309,000-1.9%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $315,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Pending sale | $315,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $315,000-3.1%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listing removed | $325,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000+46.3%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Price change | $1,800-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2020 | Sold | $222,090+1.9%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Pending sale | $218,000$115/sqft |
Source: Virtual Properties Realty.com #8784407 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2020 | Price change | $218,000-0.9%$115/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $220,000+83.3%$116/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2020 | Sold | $120,000+21.2%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/1999 | Sold | $99,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30094