This is a small lot, but perfect for a small homestead. Beautiful rolling long distance views with very few homes in the area. It is a wonderful lot with tons of potential. It has a few trees but not so many it is difficult to live on. This would be a perfect get away or camping lot. Located in the cool White Mountains and 15 minutes from town.
Active
$9,500
4962 Saddlehorn Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
--beds
0baths
1.17Acres
Land
Built in ----
1.17 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 178 days |
- 11 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debra Housel 928-386-1138,
Sundance Real Estate LLC
Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 258731
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.17 Acres
- Features: Level
- Residential vegetation: Juniper/Pinon, Meadow
Details
- Additional parcels included: No
- Parcel number: 40304194
- Zoning description: agricultural
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: 00 Needs Subdivision 00
HOA
- HOA name: No
Location
- Region: Snowflake
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $3,262
- Annual tax amount: $8
- Date on market: 11/20/2025
- Ownership type: No

Debra Housel
(928) 386-1138
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,661/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $9,500 |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listing removed | $9,500 |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $9,500-20.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $11,9950% |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Price change | $12,000-11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Price change | $13,499-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Price change | $13,999-6.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Price change | $14,9950% |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $15,000+541.8% |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Sold | $2,337 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9 +3.6% | $488 +96.8% |
| 2025 | $9 +2.5% | $248 +50.3% |
| 2024 | $9 -4.6% | $165 -26.7% |
| 2023 | $9 -9.5% | $225 +87.5% |
| 2022 | $10 -5.1% | $120 |
| 2021 | $11 -2.9% | $120 |
| 2020 | $11 -1.8% | $120 |
| 2019 | $11 -8.7% | -- |
| 2018 | $12 | -- |
| 2017 | $12 +1% | -- |
| 2016 | $12 | -- |
| 2015 | $12 | $128 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $7 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85937