Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $364,900

    4963 RATHBONE Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32257

    3beds
    1,854sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $364,800 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,800

    $347,000 - $383,000

    $2,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. Welcome home! National Home Rentals proudly offers this well-appointed residence designed to fit your lifestyle. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features designed finishes.. The kitchen island is ideal for entertaining, offering an open view of the living and dining areas. The primary bedroom provides a comfortable retreat with a spacious closet, while a dedicated laundry area. Enjoy the added convenience of a 2-car garage with plenty of room for vehicles or extra storage. Step outside to your private backyard oasis and enjoy relaxing weekends by the pool. Plan your tour today—this home won't last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JASON SAPHIRE 877-249-5478,

    HOMEZU.COM OF FLORIDA

    Bought with:

    O'NEIL CATTNELL, 3579199

    BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2126731MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 14.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 12.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 312 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 24.00
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,854 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1485140070
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville
    • Subdivision: Brierwood

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$364,900$197/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2126731 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Pending sale$364,900$197/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2126731 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$364,900-7.6%$197/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2126731 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listing removed$395,000$213/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8398924 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$395,000-2.5%$213/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8398924 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$405,000-2.4%$218/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8398924 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for sale$415,000+137.1%$224/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8398924 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for rent$2,049+17.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listing removed$1,739$1/sqft
    Source: National Home Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listed for rent$1,739$1/sqft
    Source: National Home Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2018Listing removed$1,739$1/sqft
    Source: National Home Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2018Price change$1,739+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: National Home Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2018Listed for rent$1,679$1/sqft
    Source: National Home Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2018Sold$175,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,676 +9%$301,074 +10%
    2023$5,208 +13.2%$273,704 +10%
    2022$4,601 +10.3%$248,822 +10%
    2021$4,171 +7.3%$226,202 +8.4%
    2020$3,887 +1.7%$208,708 +3.3%
    2019$3,822 +104.2%$202,074 +51%
    2018$1,871 $133,853 +2.1%
    2017$1,871 +1.5%$131,100 +2.1%
    2016$1,843 +0.8%$128,404 +0.7%
    2015$1,828 -0.9%$127,512 +0.8%
    2014$1,845 $126,500 +1.5%
    2013-- $124,631 +1.7%
    2012-- $122,548 +3%
    2011-- $118,979 +1.5%
    2010-- $117,221 +2.7%
    2009-- $114,140 +5.7%
    2006-- $108,005 +3%
    2005$1,483 $104,859 +3%
    2004-- $101,805 +1.9%
    2003$1,453 $99,907 +2.4%
    2002-- $97,565 +1.6%
    2001-- $96,029 +3%
    2000-- $93,232 +2.7%
    1999-- $90,781

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Craven