4964 Aberdeen Rd, Raeford, NC 28376
Home value
$306,400
$288,000 - $328,000
$2,203/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,203/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,203/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,812/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,812/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
JOCELYN BRADLEY,
REAL BROKER LLC
REBECCA SMITH, 294425
THE HOUSING MENTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,211 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Fence
- Fencing: Privacy,Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 594060001343
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Good Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2025 | Sold | $305,000-3.2%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Pending sale | $315,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000+27%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Price change | $1,650-5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Price change | $1,750-5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,850+5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2023 | Price change | $1,750-10.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2022 | Price change | $1,950-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,100+68%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Sold | $248,000$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $248,000+28.5%$112/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Sold | $193,000-2.5%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $198,000$90/sqft |
Source: MAISON REALTY GROUP #603069 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2019 | Pending sale | $198,000$90/sqft |
Source: Maison Realty Group #193169 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $198,000+10%$90/sqft |
Source: Maison Realty Group #193169 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2016 | Listing removed | $180,000$81/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Pinehurst, NC #174583 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2016 | Listing removed | $1,250-7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Pinehurst, NC #174181 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2016 | Price change | $180,000-5%$81/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #174583 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $189,500+5.3%$86/sqft |
| 3/11/2016 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #174181 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
| 11/1/2011 | Sold | $180,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $226,830 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $226,830 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $226,830 |
| 2022 | $1,990 +19.5% | $226,830 +24.1% |
| 2021 | $1,665 +0.1% | $182,740 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $182,740 |
| 2019 | $1,663 +1.9% | $182,740 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $182,740 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $182,740 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $182,740 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $182,740 |
| 2014 | $1,632 +1.5% | $182,740 +4.5% |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $174,900 +5.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $166,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28376