49647 Lewis Rd, Indio, CA 92201
Home value
$625,100
$569,000 - $681,000
$4,238/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,238/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,238/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,250/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,250/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bergsma and Triscari Group DRE #01387704 760-485-1000,
Equity Union
NonAgent Represented Buyer
NonMember/Member-Other Board
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bathroom
- Features: Vanity
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Crown Molding, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Stone
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, Outside
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Stucco Wall
Lot
- Size: 7,841 sqft
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Landscaped, Planned Unit Development
Details
- Parcel number: 614480077
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community
Community
- Community features: Golf, Gated
Location
- Region: Indio
- Subdivision: Indian Palms (31432)
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $274 monthly
- Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Maintenance Grounds, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Other Courts, Pet Restrictions, Tennis Court(s)
- Second HOA fee: $45 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Sold | $625,000-3.8%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $650,000$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $650,000-5.1%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $685,000+30.5%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Sold | $525,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2021 | Pending sale | $525,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2021 | Contingent | $525,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2021 | Pending sale | $525,000$257/sqft |
Source: Garber Financial #219056760 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $525,000+31.6%$257/sqft |
Source: Garber Financial #219056760 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Sold | $399,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2019 | Pending sale | $399,000$195/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #219017241 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2019 | Price change | $399,000-6.1%$195/sqft |
| 4/9/2019 | Price change | $425,000-3.2%$208/sqft |
| 12/31/2018 | Listed for sale | $439,000+7.1%$215/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #218036036 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2005 | Sold | $410,000$201/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,103 +2.6% | $568,276 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,872 +3.1% | $557,134 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,605 +3.3% | $546,210 +32.8% |
| 2022 | $8,326 +22.7% | $411,194 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,785 +10.2% | $403,133 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,157 | $399,000 +10.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $361,920 +4% |
| 2018 | $11,405 +0% | $348,000 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $11,402 | $343,000 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $11,402 -1.7% | $322,000 -10.6% |
| 2015 | $11,598 +0.3% | $360,000 +1.1% |
| 2014 | $11,561 | $356,000 +25.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $284,000 +12.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $253,000 +0.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $252,000 +3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $244,000 -22.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $314,000 -27% |
| 2008 | -- | $430,000 -0.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $434,061 +3.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $418,200 +69.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $246,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92201