Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    497 1st W, Ririe, ID 83443

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1916
    6,229.08 Square Feet Lot
    $207,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,061 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,061/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market! This charming 2-bedroom, 1 bath home sits on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Ririe, ID. With an affordable price tag and blank slate interior, this home presents the perfect space to customize. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting atmosphere complete with spacious living areas and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, adding just a touch of rustic charm and ambiance. The low-maintenance exterior includes a metal roof to ensure durability and peace of mind, while the detached 2-stall garage offers ample space for parking or hobbies. This one won't last long! Seize the opportunity today! Call us to schedule a showing!

Real Broker LLC

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 2167784

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 900
    • Finished area below ground: 200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Stalls, Detached, Asphalt
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Fencing: Wood,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,229 sqft
    • Features: Established Lawn, Many Trees, Corner Lot, Level, Low Traffic, Near Schools
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: RPB0175014016A
    • Zoning description: Jefferson-R1-Residential1 Zone
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • Year built: 1916

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2025Sold--
    Source: eXp Realty #207364481 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Pending sale$200,000$182/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2167784 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listed for sale$200,000$182/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2167784 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Pending sale$200,000$182/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2167784 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for sale$200,000$182/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2167784 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$552 -51.6%$182,172 +9.1%
    2024$1,139 +14.9%$166,993 +2%
    2023$992 -13.1%$163,711 +9.1%
    2022$1,142 -8.4%$150,118 +40%
    2021$1,247 +57.8%$107,218 +51.8%
    2020$790 -15.9%$70,649 +22.9%
    2018$940 -9.6%$57,487 +1.9%
    2017$1,040 -7%$56,409 +0.8%
    2016$1,118 -5.5%$55,976 +6.4%
    2015$1,183 +1%$52,613
    2014$1,172 -2.3%$52,613 +4.2%
    2013$1,199 $50,512 -3.2%
    2012-- $52,194
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83443