Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $65,000

    4974 Bryantown Road, Jackson, NC 27845

    2beds
    700sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $65,000 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $864 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $65,000

    $48,000 - $86,000

    $864/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $340/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $340/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity! 2 bedroom/1 bath ranch with carport located in a relaxing country setting. Building in backyard. Call today for your private showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Spivey 252-813-7030,

    Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Janice Thorne Brinkley, 315172

    Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100376504MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rocky Mount Area Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 700
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Unpaved
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 17424
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1301876 01
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson
    • Subdivision: N/A

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2023Sold$50,000-9.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100376504 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Pending sale$55,000$79/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100376504 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$55,000-15.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100376504 Report a problem
    11/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100323334 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Price change$65,000-5.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100323334 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Price change$69,000-12.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100323334 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Price change$79,000+33.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/6/2022Listed for sale$59,000+68.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listing removed$35,000$50/sqft
    Source: Freeman Realty #119416 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listed for sale$35,000-22.2%$50/sqft
    Source: Freeman Realty #119416 Report a problem
    9/6/2013Listing removed$45,000$64/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    1/17/2013Listed for sale$45,000$64/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$468 +6.3%$26,251
    2023$440 $26,251 -21.5%
    2022-- $33,451
    2021$527 +99.4%$33,451
    2020$264 $33,451
    2019-- $33,451
    2018-- $33,451
    2017-- $33,451
    2016-- $33,451
    2015-- $33,451 -10.1%
    2014-- $37,224
    2013-- $37,224
    2011-- $37,224

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27845