4975 Heather Ridge Rd N, Oakdale, MN 55128
Home value
$370,900
$341,000 - $401,000
$2,168/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,168/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,168/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,280/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,280/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shane M. Montoya 651-492-6423,
Coldwell Banker Realty,
Nick Mansur 651-587-5632
Dawn M. Paul
Edina Realty, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 94.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.5x9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 120.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.5x10.5
Deck
- Area: 243 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x13.5
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 170.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.5x11
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19.5x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 137.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.5x11
Living room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 224.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.5x14.5
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Basement: Block,Crawl Space,Daylight,Drain Tiled,Egress Window(s),Finished,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,605
- Total interior livable area: 1,605 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,046
- Finished area below ground: 559
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Level Split
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
Lot
- Size: 9,757 sqft
- Dimensions: 70 x 140
- Features: Tree Coverage - Light
Details
- Foundation area: 1046
- Parcel number: 0802921210004
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/16/2025 | Sold | $367,500-3.3%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Pending sale | $380,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $380,000+5.6%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Sold | $360,000+5.9%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Pending sale | $340,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $340,000+41.1%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2017 | Sold | $241,000+0.4%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2017 | Pending sale | $240,000$150/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - North Suburban #4796678 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $240,000+14.3%$150/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #4796678 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2013 | Sold | $210,000-1.4%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2013 | Price change | $212,900-3.2%$133/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS Premier Realty - Chain of Lakes Group #4374812 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $219,900-1.2%$137/sqft |
| 7/2/2009 | Sold | $222,500-11%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2009 | Listing removed | $249,900$156/sqft |
Source: RealBird #3585423 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2008 | Listed for sale | $249,900+36.6%$156/sqft |
Source: RealBird #3585423 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2007 | Sold | $183,000+29.8%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2003 | Sold | $141,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 +1.8% | $324,000 -5.4% |
| 2024 | $3,784 -1.1% | $342,500 +1.4% |
| 2023 | $3,826 +12.3% | $337,700 +22% |
| 2022 | $3,408 +5.8% | $276,800 -3.9% |
| 2021 | $3,220 +1.3% | $288,100 +8.6% |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $265,400 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $265,400 +7.3% |
| 2018 | $3,180 +8.3% | $247,400 +8.4% |
| 2017 | $2,936 +9.6% | $228,300 +9.2% |
| 2016 | $2,680 +14.8% | $209,000 +13.2% |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $184,600 +14.8% |
| 2013 | $2,334 +5.2% | $160,800 +2.5% |
| 2012 | $2,218 | $156,900 -13.3% |
| 2011 | $2,218 -1.2% | $180,900 -20.4% |
| 2010 | $2,244 +3% | $227,200 |
| 2009 | $2,178 | -- |
| 2008 | $2,178 +3.2% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,110 +1.2% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,086 +9% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,913 +7.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,773 | -- |
| 2003 | $1,773 +67.3% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,060 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55128