Skip main navigation
Under contract - showing
  • Price cut: $5K (4/23)
    $459,900

    4979 Paddy Trce, Spring Hill, TN 37174

    4beds
    1,980sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2014
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $90/mo HOA

    What's special

    Step inside this beautifully refreshed Williamson County home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.1 baths, where style meets comfort in every corner - from the inviting entry foyer to the open-concept living spaces with gleaming finished wood floors throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized walk-in pantry and laundry room, perfectly designed for both function and entertaining. A main-floor powder room adds convenience, while upstairs, the luxurious primary suite boasts a brand new walk-in shower/tub combination, complemented by three additional bedrooms with ample closet space and a full bath. Step outside to the private fenced backyard with a patio ideal for summer BBQs and relaxation, plus a 2-car attached garage with extra driveway parking. Enjoy hassle-free living with HOA-maintained lawns and the convenience of being zoned for top-rated Williamson County schools, just minutes from popular shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Don’t miss this move-in-ready gem - schedule your showing and experience the perfect blend of elegance, practicality, and location!
    56 days
    |
    469
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dustin Allen 615-974-9561,

    Elam Real Estate 615-890-1222

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3159498MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 228 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Extra Large Closet
      • Level: Extra Large Closet
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Extra Large Closet
      • Level: Extra Large Closet
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate
      • Level: Separate
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry
      • Level: Pantry
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Living room
      • Features: Great Room
      • Level: Great Room
      • Area: 285 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x15
      Other
      • Features: Utility Room
      • Level: Utility Room
      • Area: 35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7x5
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,980
      • Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,980

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 x 110
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 094167D O 01000 00011167C
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
      • Energy efficient items: Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Woodside Ph 2a
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Underground Utilities, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $90 monthly
      • Second HOA fee: $350 one time
      Location
      • Region: Spring Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $475,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,052
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Contingent$459,900$232/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3159498 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$459,900-1.1%$232/sqft
        4/10/2026Price change$464,900-2.1%$235/sqft
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$474,900+66.6%$240/sqft
        1/6/2017Sold$285,000-0.7%$144/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1774145 Report a problem
        12/4/2016Pending sale$287,000$145/sqft
        Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1774145 Report a problem
        10/19/2016Listed for sale$287,000+21.9%$145/sqft
        Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1774145 Report a problem
        3/2/2015Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
        Source: Nashville - WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group #1611246 Report a problem
        2/6/2015Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
        Source: Weichert Realtors - The Andrews Group Report a problem
        6/26/2014Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
        Source: Weichert Realtors - The Andrews Group Property Management Report a problem
        6/6/2014Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
        5/9/2014Sold$235,400+572.6%$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/5/2013Sold$35,000$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,390 +16.5%$118,950 +48.9%
        2024$2,052 $79,875
        2023$2,052 $79,875
        2022$2,052 -2.1%$79,875
        2021$2,095 +10.4%$79,875 +33.5%
        2020$1,897 +3%$59,850
        2019$1,842 +12%$59,850
        2018$1,644 $59,850
        2017$1,644 $59,850
        2016-- $59,850 +33.6%
        2015-- $44,800 +45.5%
        2014-- $30,800 +208%
        2013-- $10,000
        2012-- $10,000
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37174

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable