Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $148,000

    498 Quinton Marlboro Rd, Bridgeton, NJ 08302

    2beds
    1baths
    832sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $148,000 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $148,000

    $115,000 - $181,000

    $2,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $948/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $948/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 2 Beds/1 Bath will be vacant at the end of the month and ready for the new owner to give it a little TLC. The heating system and A/C are less than two years old. This property is perfect for the light rehabber to come in and have it rented within 30 days. Comps renting at $1,300+.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1200056000000030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bridgeton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    4/26/2021Listed for sale$105,000+400%$126/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA141566 Report a problem
    5/30/1995Sold$21,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,066 $80,800
    2024$3,066 +7.6%$80,800
    2023$2,849 +11.5%$80,800
    2022$2,555 +2.4%$80,800
    2021$2,496 +7.1%$80,800
    2020$2,331 +1%$80,800 -1.1%
    2019$2,307 $81,700
    2018$2,307 +1.6%$81,700
    2017$2,271 +5.7%$81,700
    2016$2,149 +2.7%$81,700
    2015$2,092 +3.2%$81,700
    2014$2,027 +2.1%$81,700
    2012$1,986 +6.7%$81,700
    2011$1,861 +13.3%$81,700
    2010$1,643 -5.1%$81,700
    2009$1,732 $81,700
    2008-- $81,700 +86.1%
    2007-- $43,900
    2006-- $43,900
    2005-- $43,900
    2004-- $43,900
    2003-- $43,900
    2002-- $43,900
    2001-- $43,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08302