Freshly Painted, Super Nice In-law Studio, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath home is very spacious and has a country setting
Tenant responsible for all Utilities.
Apartment for rent
$1,200/mo
Fees may apply
4980 Minnis Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
1beds
1,215sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
What's special
Country settingFreshly paintedSuper nice in-law studioVery spacious
- 7 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,215 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 04412500000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2021 | Sold | $525,000-0.9%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2021 | Contingent | $530,000$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $530,000$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2021 | Contingent | $530,000$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $530,000$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2021 | Contingent | $530,000+0%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $529,900-7.8%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Price change | $574,900-4.2%$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2021 | Price change | $599,900-7.7%$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Price change | $649,900-5.1%$535/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $684,900+315.1%$564/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2013 | Sold | $165,000+3.1%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2012 | Sold | $160,000-5.9%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2012 | Listed for sale | $170,000$140/sqft |
Source: Life Style Real Estate Advisors, Inc. #1351579 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 37172