Discover the A2 Floor Plan in the vibrant city of Atlanta, offering a thoughtfully crafted living space with 741 sq ft. This 1 bed 1 bath floor plan features modern amenities designed for your convenience, including a gourmet kitchen, spacious closets, and a private balcony to enjoy the city views. Immerse yourself in a contemporary living environment that balances style and comfort. Contact us today to schedule your tour of this exceptional floor plan.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,547/mo
Fees may apply
4980 Stonewall Tell Rd #2-2225, Atlanta, GA 30349
1beds
741sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
What's special
Contemporary living environmentSpacious closetsGourmet kitchen
- 45 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 741 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Amenities Designed To Enhance Your Daily Life, Barbecue, Built-in Linen Closets For Optimal Storage*, Contemporary Wellness & Fitness Studio, Demonstration Kitchen Perfect For Events or Live Chef Demos, EV Car-Charging Station, Elevated Ceilings Paired with Expansive Windows, Energy-Efficient Appliances With Smart Functionality, Exterior Type: Conventional, Garden, Keyless Smart Lock Entry, Meticulously Designed One, Two, & Three Bedroom Floorplans, TV Lounge, Two Tone Designer Soft Closed Kitchen Cabinets, Wood-Inspired Flooring Throughout Common Areas
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,547-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,586+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,574+1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,554+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,544-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,545+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,536-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,545+1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $1,516+0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,503$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $1,503$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $1,503+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $1,493+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $1,486+2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,456+1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listing removed | $1,430$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,430$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listing removed | $1,430$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,430$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30349