Skip main navigation
Active
$285,000
3beds
1,734sqft

8616 Wood Springs Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

3beds
1,734sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1986
0.45 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$164 price/sqft
$33/mo HOA

What's special

Floor-to-ceiling stone fireplaceExposed wooden beamsSerene well-kept yardWelcoming dining areaSoaring vaulted ceilingsFresh paint

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, where soaring vaulted ceilings, exposed wooden beams, and a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace meet a level of care evident in every room. The entry opens to a bright, airy living space that feels incredibly fresh and well-preserved, highlighting the home’s open feel ...

12 days
|
978
|
80
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7762006MLS Logo

Sarah Perez,

Zach Taylor Real Estate 855-261-2233

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7762006MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Laundry, Bonus Room, Other, Exercise Room
Dining room
  • Features: Seats 12+
Kitchen
  • Features: Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Other Surface Counters
Features
  • Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Windows: None
  • Basement: Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,734
  • Total interior livable area: 1,734 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,734
  • Finished area below ground: 816
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
Lot
  • Size: 0.45 Acres
  • Dimensions: 98x261x166x128
  • Features: Private, Other, Back Yard, Cleared, Landscaped
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 00240150108
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary,Other,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding, Other
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1986

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Other, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: None
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Security: None
  • Subdivision: Creekwood Village Sub U-3
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Tennis
  • HOA fee: $400 annually
Location
  • Region: Douglasville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $268,100
  • Annual tax amount: $3,707
  • Date on market: 4/30/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Concrete

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026Listed for sale$285,000-18.6%$164/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10753681 Report a problem
5/23/2024Listing removed--
Source: GAMLS #10297357 Report a problem
5/10/2024Listed for sale$350,250+236.8%$202/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10297357 Report a problem
5/15/2012Sold$104,000-7.9%$60/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/27/2012Price change$112,900-5.1%$65/sqft
Source: New Century Realty Group #3189256 Report a problem
2/23/2012Listed for sale$119,000+211.5%$69/sqft
Source: New Century Realty Group #3189256 Report a problem
11/10/2011Sold$38,200-7.7%$22/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/21/2011Pending sale$41,400$24/sqft
Source: Maximum One Realty #4205226 Report a problem
10/17/2011Price change$41,400-40%$24/sqft
Source: Maximum One Realty #4205226 Report a problem
9/25/2011Pending sale$69,000$40/sqft
Source: Maximum One Realty #4205226 Report a problem
9/10/2011Price change$69,000-14.3%$40/sqft
Source: Maximum One Realty #4205226 Report a problem
8/12/2011Price change$80,500-12.5%$46/sqft
Source: Maximum One Realty #4205226 Report a problem
7/16/2011Price change$92,000-11.1%$53/sqft
Source: Maximum One Realty #4205226 Report a problem
5/27/2011Price change$103,500-10%$60/sqft
Source: Maximum One Realty #4205226 Report a problem
4/6/2011Price change$115,000+64.5%$66/sqft
Source: Maximum One Realty #4205226 Report a problem
12/14/2010Listed for sale$69,900-51.4%$40/sqft
Source: HouseHitz, Inc. Report a problem
10/1/2010Sold$143,898+132.1%$83/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
9/10/2010Price change$62,000-11.3%$36/sqft
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #2887682 Report a problem
7/9/2010Price change$69,900-11.5%$40/sqft
6/9/2010Listed for sale$79,000-43.6%$46/sqft
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #4078072 Report a problem
8/13/2002Sold$140,000+24%$81/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/22/2001Sold$112,900$65/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,707 -0.3%$107,240
2024$3,719 +55.7%$107,240 +21.1%
2023$2,388 -27.3%$88,520
2022$3,287 +44.7%$88,520 +45.2%
2021$2,272 +0.9%$60,960
2020$2,252 +1.8%$60,960 +2.3%
2019$2,212 +0.6%$59,600 +2.5%
2018$2,199 -2.1%$58,160 +5.4%
2017$2,247 +1.8%$55,200 +6.5%
2016$2,207 +4.6%$51,840 +16.9%
2015$2,110 $44,360 +30.5%
2014$2,110 +51.2%$34,000 -18.3%
2013$1,396 $41,600
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009$1,500 +33.6%--
2007$1,122 -2.8%--
2006$1,155 +5.9%--
2005$1,091 --
2004-- --
2003$1,179 +0.5%--
2002$1,173 -21.4%--
2001$1,493 +0.4%--
2000$1,488 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,610/mo
Principal & interest
$1387
Property taxes
$190
HOA Fees
$33
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $283,100

    $269,000 - $297,000

    $2,129/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30135