Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    4982 E Cedar Ridge Rd, Claremore, OK 74019

    3beds
    2,406sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $350,100 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,305 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,100

    $322,000 - $382,000

    $2,305/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to Nature at Trails End Estates. Discover the perfect blend of rustic serenity and modern comfort in this stunning retreat. Nestled on over an acre of lush land, this property offers a front-row seat to nature with frequent sightings of deer and local wildlife right from your backyard. Interior Highlights: Grand Living: Experience airy, open spaces with soaring vaulted ceilings. Florida Room: Soak in the sunlight and panoramic views of your wooded surroundings year-round. Space to Breathe: Designed for those who crave peace without sacrificing convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gage Martin 918-688-4243,

    Chinowth & Cohen

    Bought with:

    Sharlie Hanson, 151620

    Chinowth & Cohen

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2607279MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Master Bath,Separate Shower,Whirlpool
    Kitchen
    • Description: Kitchen,Eat-In,Island,Pantry
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
    • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Wood Veneer
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Outside
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,406
    • Total interior livable area: 2,406 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Fire Pit, Other, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Cross Fenced,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    • Features: Greenbelt, Mature Trees, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 660027249

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: French Provincial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$350,000-11.4%$145/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607279 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$395,000$164/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607279 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$395,000+1.3%$164/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607279 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$390,000-8.2%$162/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607279 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$425,000+126.7%$177/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607279 Report a problem
    8/18/2003Sold$187,500+9%$78/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #308648 Report a problem
    5/17/1999Sold$172,000$71/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,393 +1.7%$21,776 +0%
    2023$2,354 +0.6%$21,775 0%
    2022$2,341 -1.3%$21,776 +0%
    2021$2,372 -0.2%$21,775
    2020$2,377 +1%$21,775
    2019$2,354 -1.5%$21,775 -1.9%
    2017$2,391 +4.5%$22,202 +2.6%
    2016$2,287 +5.9%$21,640 +3%
    2015$2,159 +0.3%$21,009 +0.9%
    2014$2,152 +5.2%$20,815 +3%
    2013$2,045 +2.7%$20,209 +2.4%
    2012$1,991 -7.8%$19,740 -3%
    2011$2,160 -0.9%$20,354 -1.3%
    2010$2,179 $20,629
    2009$2,179 +0%$20,629
    2008$2,179 -0.7%$20,629
    2007$2,193 +1.4%$20,629
    2006$2,164 +3.5%$20,629 -89%
    2005$2,090 $187,533
    2004$2,090 +11.9%$187,533 +9%
    2003$1,868 +1.1%$172,000 +0.2%
    2002$1,847 $171,734
    2001-- $171,734

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74019