Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $400,850

    4985 Spring Valley Rd, London, OH 43140

    0beds
    0baths
    4.3Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1930
    4.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,101/sqft
    $828 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $828/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 acre semi wooded lot that would be perfect for building your dream home on! Not your average building lot, this one is rolling, wooded and overlooks Madison Lake. Property features an 18 x 24 block garage and a 300 sqft cabin that was constructed long ago when the property was a scout camp! There is also a 3 acre lot that is available beside this one. Special pricing available if both are purchased at the same time!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 364 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 4.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2900017000

DateEventPrice
    6/8/2018Sold$110,000-8.3%$302/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #218004807 Report a problem
    6/3/2018Pending sale$119,900$329/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #218004807 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listed for sale$119,900$329/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #218004807 Report a problem
    4/6/2018Pending sale$119,900$329/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #218004807 Report a problem
    2/22/2018Listed for sale$119,900-40%$329/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #218004807 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listing removed$199,900$549/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crager Tobin Real Estate #217020183 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listed for sale$199,900-4.8%$549/sqft
    Source: Crager Real Estate, LTD #217020183 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Listing removed$209,890$577/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Consultants Realty #216020462 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Listed for sale$209,890+67.9%$577/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Consultants Realty #216020462 Report a problem
    1/14/2015Listing removed$125,000$343/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #213027304 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Price change$125,000-52.5%$343/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #213027304 Report a problem
    7/26/2013Price change$263,175+200.8%$723/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #213027304 Report a problem
    4/14/2013Listed for sale$87,500-74.3%$240/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Leading Edge #212017337 Report a problem
    4/8/2011Listing removed$339,900$934/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Consultants Realty #326670 Report a problem
    11/20/2010Price change$339,900-2.6%$934/sqft
    Source: Consultants Realty, LLC #326670 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Price change$349,000-2.8%$959/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Consultants Realty, LLC #326670 Report a problem
    4/16/2010Listed for sale$359,000+2.6%$986/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Consultants #210014522 Report a problem
    7/17/2009Listing removed$349,900$961/sqft
    Source: Joseph E. Walker #2831255 Report a problem
    10/14/2008Listed for sale$349,900$961/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #2831255 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,745 +0.1%$140,300
    2023$4,742 +2.4%$140,300 +20.3%
    2022$4,628 +4.9%$116,630
    2021$4,413 -0.1%$116,630
    2020$4,418 +335.8%$116,630 +331%
    2019$1,014 +9.1%$27,060 +9.1%
    2018$929 +1.9%$24,800
    2017$912 +24%$24,800 +12.2%
    2016$736 $22,110
    2015$736 +0%$22,110
    2014$736 -37.1%$22,110 -21.6%
    2013$1,170 0%$28,210
    2012$1,171 +3%$28,210
    2011$1,136 -10.1%$28,210
    2010$1,264 -1.3%$28,210 -1.2%
    2009$1,281 +0.2%$28,560
    2008$1,278 -7.7%$28,560 +3.4%
    2007$1,384 +8.6%$27,630
    2006$1,275 +1.9%$27,630
    2005$1,251 +103.6%$27,630 +73.4%
    2004$614 $15,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43140