Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,895,200

    499 Millbrook Rd, Devon, PA 19333

    5beds
    4,482sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $1,895,200 Zestimate®
    $423/sqft
    $7,187 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,895,200

    $1.74M - $2.08M

    $7,187/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,986/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,986/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 499 Millbrook Rd!! A gorgeous home move in ready, completely renovated including an updated kitchen and featuring more than 4,000 sq of stunning living space. This property is situated on a serene and quiet cul de sac location in the award-winning TE school district. The sunny and welcoming hall gives access to the living room, a bright and sunlit space with a fireplace, fabulous wainscoting, millwork, and a big window overlooking the front yard. The open floor plan in this level provides plenty of space for entertainment and enjoyment. The family room with vaulted ceiling is adjacent to the kitchen, has a fireplace and large French doors that overlook the backyard and deck. The family room and open area is adjoining the magnificent kitchen with cathedral ceiling, skylights, and a large center island. The beautiful kitchen has high end cabinetry and appliances, a wolf six burner cooktop, two ovens, a farm sink, subzero refrigerator, two dishwashers, stunning granite countertops, recessed lighting, beautiful light fixtures, and a fabulous large window overlooking the private and peaceful backyard. The large brick patio and a custom made firepit with grill area and the wonderful deck make this space a perfect setting for entertainment and outdoor relaxing. The first level also has a generous size home office, a powder room, a remodeled full bathroom, and two additional rooms that can be used as a den, studio, or bedrooms. This whole first floor has Brazilian hardwood floors, spectacular wainscoting and moldings on every room and recessed lighting. The second level has the stunning and gorgeous main suite with cathedral ceilings, skylights and a balcony overlooking the backyard. The gas fireplace with a lovely mantel and recessed lighting makes this space unique. This bedroom also has two walk-in custom closets and a beautiful and sumptuous main bathroom with custom cabinetry, double vanities, quartz countertops, designed marble floors, double sinks, two showers and toilets, a relaxing and comforting soaking tub, and heated floors. The additional bedrooms in this level are generous in size, and each has its own bathroom and custom closets. The laundry room complete this level. The finished walk-out basement has a cozy and warm family room with Italian stone floors, big windows and walk out access. Also, this level has two additional areas for entertainment and a gorgeous full bathroom. An area for storage and the two-car garage with newer epoxy floor complete this level. This home also has a sound system, a house generator, numerous closets throughout, plenty of storage, custom wainscoting and millwork, a fenced backyard, and low taxes!! This home is a beautiful and amazing property with a unique location, conveniently situated to all mayor roads, close to shops, restaurants, and trains of the Main Line. Don't miss it, Welcome home!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,482 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 550500390000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Devon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2023Sold$1,500,000$335/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2036944 Report a problem
    12/30/2022Pending sale$1,500,000$335/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2036944 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Contingent$1,500,000$335/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2036944 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listed for sale$1,500,000+30.4%$335/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #PACT2036944 Report a problem
    3/10/2011Sold$1,150,000-4.1%$257/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2010Listed for sale$1,199,000+90.3%$268/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5772504 Report a problem
    5/4/2008Sold$630,000$141/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/12/2007Sold$630,000+61.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2001Sold$390,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,004 +0.1%$334,280
    2024$12,996 +8.7%$334,280
    2023$11,961 +3.2%$334,280
    2022$11,587 +2.6%$334,280
    2021$11,298 +673.6%$334,280
    2020$1,460 -86.1%$334,280
    2019$10,484 +1.8%$334,280
    2018$10,303 +9899.9%$334,280
    2017$103 $334,280
    2016-- $334,280
    2015-- $334,280
    2014-- $334,280
    2013-- $334,280
    2012-- $334,280
    2011-- $334,280
    2010-- $334,280 +42.3%
    2009-- $234,890
    2008-- $234,890
    2007-- $234,890
    2006-- $234,890
    2005-- $234,890
    2004-- $234,890
    2003-- $234,890
    2000-- $234,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19333