Very nice modern one bed room mother in law suite with private entrance for rent. Unit has its own AC, fully furnished, linen provided. Great location. One mile to the beach. Utility and internet included. Front load washer in unit. The suite features stainless steel appliances (almost new), granite countertop, and travertine tile flooring. close to restaurants, bars, shopping, hotels, and parks. Walking score 84. Very walkable. No car needed for most of the errands. Water, electricity, internet and TV included.
Flexible month by month.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,895/mo
Fees may apply
499 NE 26th Ter, Boca Raton, FL 33431
1beds
750sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Central air
None laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Fully furnishedPrivate entranceGranite countertopTravertine tile flooringStainless steel appliancesOwn ac
- 18 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Contact manager
Features
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Internet included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 06434717040060080
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Internet
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,895$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Price change | $1,895-2.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2023 | Price change | $1,945-2.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,995+17.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,695-10.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2019 | Listing removed | $1,895$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2019 | Price change | $1,895-5%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2019 | Price change | $1,995-13.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2019 | Price change | $2,295-8%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,495+78.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Listing removed | $1,395$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,395$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2016 | Sold | $604,309-3.3%$806/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $625,000$833/sqft |
Source: Owners.com #RX-10187367 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2016 | Listing removed | $625,000$833/sqft |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #RX-10187367 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2016 | Price change | $625,000-10.7%$833/sqft |
| 3/29/2016 | Price change | $699,900-17.6%$933/sqft |
| 2/26/2016 | Price change | $849,900-10.5%$1,133/sqft |
| 2/8/2016 | Price change | $949,900-5%$1,267/sqft |
| 1/13/2016 | Price change | $999,900+5.3%$1,333/sqft |
| 1/5/2016 | Price change | $949,900-5%$1,267/sqft |
| 12/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $999,900+100.4%$1,333/sqft |
| 7/10/2015 | Listing removed | $499,000+38.6%$665/sqft |
Source: Red Reef Realty Inc. #RX-10148029 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2005 | Sold | $360,000+132.3%$480/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/1995 | Sold | $155,000$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33431