Skip main navigation
Active
  • $199,000

    499 Rider Rd, Dawsonville, GA 30534

    2beds
    924sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 2004
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $192,200 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by nature
    Tucked away on approximately 1.2 acres in the heart of North Georgia, this approximately 925 square feet mobile home offers a great blend of space, serenity and opportunity. Ideally positioned between Dahlonega and Dawsonville, you’ll enjoy the serenity of country living without sacrificing quick access to shopping, dining and everyday essentials. Surrounded by nature, this property is a dream for anyone who loves the outdoors. Just minutes away, Veterans Memorial Park offers something for everyone with trails, sports fields, tennis courts and a community pool. The home is also located within the highly regarded Lumpkin County school district and near University of North Georgia, adding to its long-term appeal. Set on a permanent foundation and well cared for over the years, this home offers a solid starting point with room to make it your own. This property is full of potential and ready for its next chapter.
    26 days
    |
    943
    |
    64
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ezra Nissen,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 770-889-3051

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7756425MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 924
      • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.17 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 035 013
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $27,704
      • Annual tax amount: $246
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Ezra Nissen

      (706) 429-5576

Estimated market value

        $192,200

        $183,000 - $202,000

        $1,394/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$199,000+216.4%$215/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10737252 Report a problem
        11/9/2007Sold$62,900$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$246 +2.4%$11,082 +8.4%
        2024$240 $10,222
        2023$240 +10.5%$10,222 +16.3%
        2022$218 -3.3%$8,786
        2021$225 -0.4%$8,786 +3.6%
        2020$226 -6.2%$8,482
        2019$241 -1.9%$8,482
        2018$245 +2%$8,482
        2017$241 +1.2%$8,482
        2016$238 $8,482
        2015-- $8,482
        2014-- $8,482

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30534

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        11 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable