Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $434,900

    4990 Cedar Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32226

    5beds
    2,035sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $434,900 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $3,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,900

    $409,000 - $461,000

    $3,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    When the fun we can have outside is more important than the size of the bedrooms, when having a backyard suite for loved ones to age in place is a priority, when a new roof, new a/c, and no flood zone is better than a modern kitchen - then we have your new home! The main house features all brick, architectural shingle roof, sep living, dining, family room, office and Florida room. Detached garage and equipped 1BR/1BA efficiency apartment. Fenced back yard includes room to park the boat or RV. in-ground pool and tiki bar! Nearby boat ramp, fishing, kayaking, horseback riding and walking trails, and so much more in anyone of 4 parks situated in the Timicuan Preserve. Ask for more details, disclosures, the full tour of 41 photos, and your personal tour today! Washer & dryer excluded.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room, LIBRARY/OFFICE, Florida Room, Family Room, Separate Living Room, Pantry - Walk in
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax Roll
    • Total interior livable area: 2,035 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood, Patio - Open
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground, Automatic Cleaner
    • Fencing: Fenced Rear, Vinyl Coated, 6.1 - 10' Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Rural, Regular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1598470050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• WaterSource: Well
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room, LIBRARY/OFFICE, Florida Room, Family Room, Separate Living Room, Pantry - Walk in
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Wood Frame
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • LotFeatures: Rural, Regular Lot
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street, 2 Lane Road
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Automatic Cleaner
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax roll
    • Appliances: Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven
    • ExteriorFeatures: Lighting
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Concrete, RV / Boat Parking
    • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax Roll
    • Fencing: Fenced Rear, Vinyl Coated, 6.1 - 10' Fence
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry - Walk in
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck - Wood, Patio - Open
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Guest House
    • CoListAgentEmail: CJ.Wright@LisaDuke.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: CJ WRIGHT
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool - In Ground
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Owner Bath Shower No Tub
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2023Sold$395,000+2.6%$194/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1204428 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Pending sale$385,000$189/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1204428 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Listed for sale$385,000+44.9%$189/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1204428 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Sold$265,780$131/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1065447 Report a problem
    8/5/2020Pending sale$265,780$131/sqft
    Source: LISA DUKE REALTY LLC #1065447 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Listed for sale$265,780$131/sqft
    Source: LISA DUKE REALTY LLC #1065447 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,832 -11.6%$298,066 +8.4%
    2023$5,468 +18%$274,875 +10%
    2022$4,634 +10.7%$249,887 +10%
    2021$4,187 +1877.1%$227,170 +70.2%
    2020$212 $133,480 +2.3%
    2019$212 $130,479 +1.9%
    2018$212 $128,047 +2.1%
    2017$212 $125,414 +2.1%
    2016$212 $122,835 +0.7%
    2015$212 $121,982 +0.8%
    2014$212 $121,014 +1.5%
    2013-- $119,226 -1.4%
    2012-- $120,865 +3%
    2011-- $117,345 +1.5%
    2010-- $115,611 +2.7%
    2009-- $112,572 +5.7%
    2006-- $106,522 +3%
    2005$1,457 $103,419 +3%
    2004-- $100,407 +1.9%
    2003$1,426 $98,535 +2.4%
    2002-- $96,226 +1.6%
    2001-- $94,711 +3%
    2000-- $91,952 +2.7%
    1999-- $89,535

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pumpkin Hill