Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $550,000

    4990 Cripple Creek Rd, Las Cruces, NM 88011

    3beds
    2,503sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Scenic mountain viewsStall showerSerene master suiteSpacious walk-in closetJetted soaking tubStainless steel appliancesGranite countertops
    Discover the charm of contemporary Southwestern living in the heart of Miners Ridge with this stunning 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath home, offering 2,503 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Step inside to a light-filled Living Room with sweeping mountain views, and enjoy the warm ambiance of a Family Room featuring a classic Kiva fireplace and rich wood ceilings. The Country Kitchen is a chef's dream with custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a skylight that floods the space with natural light. Entertain in style in the Formal Dining Room, or take the gathering outside to the expansive covered patio--perfect for enjoying time with friends or relaxing with family against a backdrop of mature trees and scenic mountain views. Retreat to the serene Master Suite complete with a luxurious En-Suite Bath boasting granite counters, a jetted soaking tub, a stall shower, custom cabinets, and a spacious walk-in closet.
    2 days
    |
    525
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ron Bruder 575-312-7330,

    BHGRE Steinborn & Associates 575-522-3698,

    Evelyn S Bruder 575-650-7224,

    BHGRE Steinborn & Associates

    Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2601557

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Entry Hall, Workshop, Office
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sinks,Bath Tub W/Jets Inst,With Full Bath,Granite Countertops,Walk-In Closets,Tile Floor,Shower Stall,Jetted Tub
      Dining room
      • Description: Ceiling Fan
      • Features: Blinds, Tile, Formal
      Family room
      • Description: Wood Ceiling
      • Features: Blinds, Carpet, Tile, Fireplace, Cth/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Gas Cooktop, Convection Oven, Wood Cabinets, Vent Fan, Self-Cleaning, Refrigerator, Pantry, Island, Microwave Oven, Skylight(s), Granite Counters, Garbage Disposal, Custom Built Cabinets, Built-in Oven/Range, Built-in Dishwasher, Tile Floor, Eating Area, Country
      Living room
      • Features: Blinds, Carpet, Tile, Ceiling Fan
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Propane Rented, Forced Air
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,503
      • Total interior livable area: 2,503 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Courtyard, Covered
      • Exterior features: RV Access
      • Fencing: Rock
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: .76 to 1 AC
      • Features: Landscaping: Xeriscape Front/Green Back, Amenities: View Valley, Amenities: High Speed Internet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4016136092241

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Pueblo
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Roof: Built-Up
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Propane, El Paso Electric

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $378,001
      • Annual tax amount: $2,872
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,215/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$550,000$220/sqft
        Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2601557 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listing removed$550,000$220/sqft
        Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2500926 Report a problem
        8/27/2025Pending sale$550,000$220/sqft
        7/23/2025Price change$550,000-1.8%$220/sqft
        5/19/2025Price change$560,000-2.6%$224/sqft
        4/7/2025Listed for sale$575,000+88.5%$230/sqft
        4/3/2012Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        12/14/2011Price change$305,000-16.4%$122/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC REALTY #1101315 Report a problem
        4/30/2011Listed for sale$365,000$146/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Classic Realty of Las Cruces #1101315 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,872 +1.9%$126,000 +3%
        2023$2,818 +1.1%$122,331 +3%
        2022$2,786 +3.5%$118,768 +3%
        2021$2,691 +2.5%$115,308 +3%
        2020$2,627 +2.9%$111,950 +3%
        2019$2,552 +0.6%$108,689
        2018$2,537 $108,689 +3%
        2017$2,537 +5.4%$105,524 +3%
        2016$2,408 +1.3%$102,450 -65.7%
        2015$2,376 +105.9%$298,400
        2014$1,154 -60.7%$298,400
        2013$2,936 $298,400 -20.9%
        2012$2,936 -1.8%$377,100 -3%
        2011$2,989 -1.9%$388,700 -3%
        2010$3,047 +9.6%$400,700 +3%
        2009$2,781 $389,119 +3%
        2008$2,781 +3.5%$377,786 +3%
        2007$2,687 +4.3%$366,783 +3%
        2005$2,577 +374.6%$356,100 +35.2%
        2002$543 $263,400
        2001$543 $263,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88011

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable