Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $508,600

    4994 Hardy McManus Rd, Evans, GA 30809

    5beds
    2,631sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $508,600 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $508,600

    $483,000 - $534,000

    $2,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    View 24/7 with our 3D Tour and floor plan view! Custom built home located on stretch of Hardy Mcmanus Rd with little traffic. 0.99 acre lot, Hardwood Flooring in Foyer, Dining room and Kitchen, GR open to Kitchen w/ wood burning fire place, large Owner bedroom w/ sitting room, Good size Owner bath w/ jetted tub and shower, 2nd and 3rd bedrooms on main level w/ walk-in closets, upstairs are 2 bedrooms and a loft, salt water in-ground pool w/ large patio and access to half/bath from outside, 24 x 45 metal shop w/ power, hardy board and stacked stone exterior w/ arch shingle roof, very private lot with total electric home, new privacy fence just installed - schedule a showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cable Ready, Eat In Kitchen, Pantry, Smoke Detector, Washer/Dryer Connection, Blinds, Drywall, Walk-in Closet, Foyer, Whirlpool
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,631 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 065005B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Foundation/Basement: Crawl Space
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • Interior Features: Cable Ready, Eat In Kitchen, Pantry, Smoke Detector, Washer/Dryer Connection, Blinds, Drywall, Walk-in Closet, Foyer, Whirlpool
    • Heat Delivery: Heat Pump
    • Fuel Source: Electric
    • AC/Ventilation: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
    • Water: Public
    • Appliances: Other-See Remarks
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Other-See Remarks
    • Exterior Finish: Stone, HardiPlank Type
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Pool-In Ground, Detached Workshop, Secluded Lot
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Extra Rooms: Foyer, Other-See Remarks, Pantry, Loft
    • Style: 1.5 Story
    • Fireplace Details: Family Room
    • Sewer: Septic System
    • Roof: Composition

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$470,000-1.9%$179/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98172231 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Pending sale$478,900$182/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #511974 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Contingent$478,900$182/sqft
    2/8/2023Listed for sale$478,900+31.2%$182/sqft
    5/12/2021Sold$365,000+1.4%$139/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98040958 Report a problem
    4/3/2021Pending sale$360,000$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #467938 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Listed for sale$360,000+16.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #467938 Report a problem
    4/11/2020Listing removed$310,000$118/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #452753 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for sale$310,000+15%$118/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #452753 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: CARMEL PROPERTY GROUP, LLC #437709 Report a problem
    2/25/2019Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: CARMEL PROPERTY GROUP, LLC #437709 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Sold$269,500+798.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2006Sold$30,000+7.1%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2005Sold$28,000$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,027 +5.9%$412,257 +5.8%
    2024$969 -74.5%$389,588 +4.5%
    2023$3,795 +4.1%$372,880 +6.2%
    2022$3,646 +17.5%$351,051 +23%
    2021$3,103 -2.8%$285,519 +148.2%
    2020$3,191 +3.3%$115,016 +3.7%
    2019$3,089 +2.7%$110,957 +2.7%
    2018$3,009 +0%$108,089 +0.4%
    2017$3,008 $107,676 +15.4%
    2016$3,008 +22.3%$93,316 +2%
    2015$2,460 +3.9%$91,491 +3.2%
    2014$2,368 +5.9%$88,646 +2.3%
    2012$2,237 -4.9%$86,628 -2.8%
    2011$2,353 -1.1%$89,166 -1.9%
    2010$2,379 -16.4%$90,915 -15.4%
    2009$2,847 +9.7%$107,442 +1.6%
    2008$2,595 +34.7%$105,708 +30.6%
    2007$1,926 +536.4%$80,970 +617.4%
    2006$303 -37.8%$11,286 -37.8%
    2005$487 +16.7%$18,156 +16.7%
    2004$417 +6.7%$15,563
    2003$391 0%$15,563
    2002$391 $15,563
    2001$391 $15,563

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30809