Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $245,200

    49943 Ida Loop, Vergas, MN 56587

    2beds
    500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $245,200 Zestimate®
    $490/sqft
    $1,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,200

    $211,000 - $282,000

    $1,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Upper level, on great fishing on private lake in Vergas, MN. 2 bedroom, 1 bath., and separate laundry room. Available June 1st, 2026. Private entrance. All utilities paid. Washer and Dryer included. Renter does snow removal and lawn maintenance No Smoking.15 mi. South of Detroit Lakes off Hwy 59 So. to Hwy 17. East. References required from your current Landlord.Rental Application required and verified. There is no section 8 on this home.Ask for our required questionnaire prior to viewing this home. 1 year lease required. First Month of $1,150. and Security Deposit of $1,150 due at the time of signing. 1 year lease required. 1 pet allowed, pet fee $350.00.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08000990412000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Vergas

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,150

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listing removed$1,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$1,150-20.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for rent$1,450+62%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2024Listed for rent$895+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listed for rent$850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,365 -0.8%$228,500 +9.6%
    2024$1,376 +42.4%$208,500 +58.2%
    2023$966 -7.3%$131,800 +19.3%
    2022$1,042 +22.3%$110,500
    2021$852 --
    2020$852 +10.5%$105,600 +4.8%
    2018$771 -14.5%$100,800 +15.7%
    2017$902 +10.3%$87,100 +4.1%
    2016$818 $83,700
    2015$818 -0.5%--
    2014$822 $83,100
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$874 +17.8%--
    2010$742 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56587