Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    49964 S Muir Rd, Willow, AK 99688

    0beds
    0baths
    1,320sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $200,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,393 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,100

    $190,000 - $210,000

    $2,393/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $500/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $500/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2 story cabin with well, septic and electric on 1.02 acres and this sale includes the neighboring lot 49932 S. Muir another 1.02 acres in gated Preserve @ Sheep Creek. Toyo heater included and building supplies on site. Create the perfect escape. All Owners and their guest have access to the Sheep Creek Slough, a maintained boat dock for boating, fishing., walking trail and picnic area.

Non-Member Office

    Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 25-6873MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other, See Remarks
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,320
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, No Carport
    Features
    • Waterfront features: None, Slough/Estuary Access
    Lot
    • Size: 2.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9082000L020
    • Zoning: UNK
    • Zoning description: Unknown (re: all MSB)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Chalet/A-Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Unknown - BTV
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #25-6873 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$250,000$189/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-6873 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$250,000$189/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-6873 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$250,000$189/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-6873 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$250,000-9.1%$189/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-6873 Report a problem
    9/7/2025Price change$275,000-8.3%$208/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-6873 Report a problem
    7/6/2025Price change$299,900-18.8%$227/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-6873 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for sale$369,500$280/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-6873 Report a problem
    5/7/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,621 +18.2%$169,200 +25.1%
    2024$2,217 +4.3%$135,200 +2.1%
    2023$2,126 -2%$132,400 +1.1%
    2022$2,168 +3%$130,900 +9.9%
    2021$2,106 +124.1%$119,100 +129.9%
    2020$940 -0.7%$51,800
    2019$946 +0.4%$51,800
    2018$942 -6.2%$51,800
    2017$1,004 $51,800
    2016$1,004 $51,800 -10.1%
    2015$1,004 $57,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99688