4N266 5th Ave, Addison, IL 60101
Home value
$419,900
$399,000 - $441,000
$2,755/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,755/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,755/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,591/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,591/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: None, Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0320312013
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Addison
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2023 | Sold | $370,000+89.7%$339/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Sold | $195,000+62.5%$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,935+3.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2019 | Listing removed | $1,869$2/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes #10553940 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Price change | $1,869+16.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2015 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,600+7%$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2014 | Listing removed | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes #08695533 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,495+6.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2013 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2013 | Sold | $120,000$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,188 +4.3% | $86,382 +8.8% |
| 2023 | $4,974 +3.1% | $79,410 +2.5% |
| 2022 | $4,826 +4.5% | $77,440 +4.4% |
| 2021 | $4,619 +2.8% | $74,180 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $4,495 -0.6% | $71,050 +4% |
| 2019 | $4,522 -2.2% | $68,320 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,622 +1.9% | $66,990 +4.6% |
| 2017 | $4,534 +2.2% | $64,020 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $4,438 +4.8% | $59,110 +11.7% |
| 2015 | $4,236 +36.3% | $52,930 +35% |
| 2014 | $3,108 +41.7% | $39,200 -2% |
| 2013 | $2,193 -33.6% | $40,000 -30.4% |
| 2012 | $3,304 +97.7% | $57,500 -10.1% |
| 2011 | $1,672 +6.6% | $63,970 -6.4% |
| 2010 | $1,568 +12.2% | $68,380 -9.1% |
| 2009 | $1,397 +0.4% | $75,190 |
| 2008 | $1,393 -4.2% | $75,190 +7.6% |
| 2007 | $1,454 +0.3% | $69,880 +5% |
| 2006 | $1,450 -3.2% | $66,580 +8% |
| 2005 | $1,499 -1.4% | $61,650 +6.5% |
| 2004 | $1,521 -10.6% | $57,890 +9% |
| 2003 | $1,701 -2.4% | $53,110 +4.4% |
| 2002 | $1,743 -5.5% | $50,880 +8.1% |
| 2001 | $1,845 -16.9% | $47,060 +5.8% |
| 2000 | $2,221 | $44,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60101