Skip main navigation
Active
  • $350,000

    4N365 9th Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    3beds
    1,374sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great natural lightRare double lotFunctional layoutSingle-level livingFreshly painted interiors
    Charming 1949 RANCH in Addison offering 3BEDS/1BATH, set on a rare double lot with plenty of outdoor space to relax, garden, or expand! Freshly painted interiors! Some carpeting (with hardwood floors underneath) make it easy to move right in and add your personal touches. Enjoy an expansive driveway with ample off-street parking plus a detached 1 Car Garage -ideal for extra storage, hobbies, or a workshop setup. Single-level living with a functional layout and great natural light makes this home a perfect canvas to personalize.
    8 days
    |
    1,248
    |
    62
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    David Gust 630-926-8328,

    Century 21 Circle

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12637781MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X11
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X11
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X8
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 323 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17X19
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Galley)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X8
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X17
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
      • Laundry: Main Level, In Unit
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Bookcases
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,374 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100x150
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Additional parcels included: 0320302004
      • Parcel number: 0320302003
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $255/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $74,177
      • Annual tax amount: $6,206
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$350,000$255/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12637781 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,974 +5.4%$74,177 +8.8%
        2023$3,770 0%$68,190 +2.5%
        2022$3,772 +52.3%$66,530 +4.4%
        2021$2,477 -1.6%$63,720 +4.4%
        2020$2,516 -4.4%$61,040 +4%
        2019$2,632 -4.1%$58,690 +2%
        2018$2,744 -2.6%$57,540 +4.6%
        2017$2,817 -5.7%$54,990 +8.3%
        2016$2,986 +3.9%$50,770 +8.3%
        2015$2,873 -3.2%$46,900 -1.6%
        2014$2,967 +1.3%$47,640 -2%
        2013$2,929 -1.4%$48,610 -6.3%
        2012$2,971 +2.3%$51,900 -10.1%
        2011$2,905 +1.9%$57,730 -6.5%
        2010$2,851 +0.3%$61,750 -9.1%
        2009$2,842 +1.2%$67,900
        2008$2,807 -0.4%$67,900 +7.6%
        2007$2,820 -0.3%$63,110 -0.5%
        2006$2,828 +7%$63,440 +8%
        2005$2,643 +5.6%$58,740 +6.5%
        2004$2,503 +3%$55,150 +9%
        2003$2,430 +18.4%$50,600 +19.6%
        2002$2,053 +2.9%$42,320 +8.1%
        2001$1,994 +4.5%$39,140 +5.8%
        2000$1,908 $36,990

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60101

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable