Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listed by: Century 21 Masters
    Price cut: $29.9K (5/14)
    $160,000

    5.50 Varner Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    --beds
    --baths
    5.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    5.5 acre unimproved land in Cathedral City north of Vista Chino and NW of Landua Blvd. Contact city of Cathedral City for current zoning info. Unique opportunity to own 5.5 Acres on the fast growing Coachella Valley!!! Build your home on 1 Acre and build a few other homes as investment properties.Great location close to freeways, 10 minutes from Palm Springs and Desert Hot Springs.Buyer to investigate all pertinent data relating to suitability of property for their needs, including utilities, sewer and identify property boundaries.
    93 days
    |
    23
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Maribel Vargas DRE #01993526 760-694-7834,

    Century 21 Masters

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219143494DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City Lights, Desert, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 5.5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 660200031
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Unknown

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not Applicable-1
      Location
      • Region: Cathedral City

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 2/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Owner May Carry,Private Financing Available

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,950/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$160,000-15.7%
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219143494 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Price change$189,900-5%
        2/19/2026Listed for sale$199,900
        2/17/2026Listing removed$199,900
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219134194 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Listed for sale$199,900
        8/5/2025Listing removed$199,900
        Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219123628 Report a problem
        1/27/2025Listed for sale$199,900-10.8%
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219123628 Report a problem
        11/20/2024Listing removed$224,000
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219102994 Report a problem
        8/2/2024Price change$224,000-10.4%
        Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219102994 Report a problem
        4/30/2024Price change$250,000-28.6%
        Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219102994 Report a problem
        11/16/2023Listed for sale$350,000
        Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219102994 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92234

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent