Located in Greenville, SC, this three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home offers comfortable, low-maintenance living. Highlights include a modern tankless water heater and included lawn care for hassle-free exterior upkeep. Residents can enjoy on-site community amenities such as a pool and a playground. Thoughtfully designed living spaces provide flexibility for daily routines and entertaining. Conveniently situated near local services and recreation, this property blends practical features with community conveniences.
PETS: Dogs allowed. 2 pet max. 90 LB or less. Pets once approved require a $50 pet acceptance fee, and $25.00 per pet per month.
ALL HOMES ARE - NO SMOKING/VAPING
NON-REFUNDABLE RESERVATION FEE: In order to secure the property, Carolina Moves requires a non-refundable reservation fee, which is equal to the monthly rent amount, at the time of lease signing. At move in the non-refundable reservation fee is applied to the security deposit less $100 for the Resident Leasing Package
APPLICATION, TERMS, AND FEES APPLICATION FEE:
Application fee is $55 per person for anyone 18 yrs or older.
PET SCREENING FEE: Pet screening is required for all pets. Pet screenings are $20 for each pet, and service/companion animal registration is free. Pets once approved require a $50 per pet acceptance fee, and $25 per pet per month rent.
RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE: Delivers savings and convenient, professional services that make taking care of your home second nature. By applying, Applicant agrees to be enrolled and to pay the applicable cost of $39.95/month, payable with rent. Your package may include, subject to property mechanicals or other limitations:
-Renters Insurance that meets all lease requirements from an A-rated carrier
-HVAC air filter delivery directly to your door approximately every 90 days.
-Move-in concierge service: one call setup for your utility services, cable, and internet services
-A resident rewards program that helps you earn rewards for paying your rent on time.
-Credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments.
-$1M Identity Protection for all adult leaseholders
-24/7 online maintenance reporting
-Home buying assistance for when the time is right to buy your "forever" home.
-Online portal: Access to your account, documents, communication and payment options.
-Vetted vendor network: we find the technicians who are reputable, licensed, and insured.
RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE INTERNET: This property also comes with Group Rate Internet - gig-speed internet included at a discounted rate of $69.00/month, with no data caps, and no extra fees for installation, equipment, or taxes.
RENT PAYMENT OPTIONS: All rent payments are required to be made online through the tenant portal. In addition, tenants may pay rent at a retail cash location for a small convenience fee.
SECURITY DEPOSIT REQUIREMENT: Security Deposits are typically equal to 1 month's rental amount minus the $100 Resident Leasing Package. The Non-Refundable Reservation fee will become your security deposit at the lease start date.
ERRORS & OMISSIONS: Every effort has been made to provide applicants with reliable and accurate information regarding the home you are applying for. However, changes can and do take place, and syndications sometimes do not display information as the Agent has intended. We encourage all tenants to verify schools, allowable pets, expected features, or any HOA concerns prior to signing a lease agreement. Any information posted in any advertisement does NOT constitute a written agreement or guarantee of the facts stated.
Trespassing without a scheduled showing appointment will result in being disqualified for renting through Carolina Moves.
Amenities: Community Pool, Community-Playground, Tankless Water Heater, Lawn care included
House for rent
$2,195/mo
Fees may apply
5 Alkanet Way, Greenville, SC 29607
3beds
1,578sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Thoughtfully designed living spacesModern tankless water heaterThree-bedroom two-and-a-half-bath home
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,578 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Internet included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Water included in rent
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Internet, Water
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,195$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Price change | $261,445+0.8%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $259,445$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $259,445$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 29607