Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $430,900

    5 Archie Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    2beds
    692sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $430,900 Zestimate®
    $623/sqft
    $2,080 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,900

    $405,000 - $457,000

    $2,080/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,558/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,558/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home was built in 1953 and is near town beaches, entertainment, shopping, and restaurants, and everything Yarmouth has to offer. this home is perfect for a summer getaway, investment, or year round living. there is a new gas heating furnace installed in Oct. 2017, new seamless gutters, and storm doors. The exterior shingles were replaced in the last 2 years and the roof is in good condition. The septic system is only 3 or 4years old. The newer washer and dryer is also included

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 692 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: YARMM0039B00177L0000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

• Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet, Vinyl
    • Beach Miles To: 1 To 2 Mile
    • Hot Water: Natural Gas
    • Roof Material: Asphalt/Composition Shingles
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
    • Style: Ranch
    • Basement Feature: Full
    • Lead Paint: Unknown
    • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood, Storage Shed
    • Lot Description: Level
    • Sf Type: Detached
    • Foundation: Concrete Block

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2018Listing removed$214,900$311/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate, Inc. #72264127 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Listed for sale$214,900+1.1%$311/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate, Inc. #72264127 Report a problem
    2/12/2018Sold$212,500-1.1%$307/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21717463 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Pending sale$214,900$311/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate #21717463 Report a problem
    12/12/2017Price change$214,900+2.3%$311/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate #21717463 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Price change$210,000-4.5%$303/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #21715280 Report a problem
    9/3/2017Listed for sale$220,000+10.1%$318/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #21715280 Report a problem
    7/25/2014Listing removed$199,900$289/sqft
    Source: MA Realty Partners LLC, DBA Keller Williams Realty, Mid Upper Cape Cod #21307875 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listed for sale$199,900+53.8%$289/sqft
    5/10/2012Sold$130,000-13.3%$188/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21108773 Report a problem
    2/14/2012Price change$149,900-6.3%$217/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate #71294015 Report a problem
    10/1/2011Price change$159,900-8.3%$231/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate #71294015 Report a problem
    7/21/2011Price change$174,350-0.3%$252/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate #71113269 Report a problem
    6/4/2011Price change$174,950-2.8%$253/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate #71113269 Report a problem
    1/22/2011Price change$179,900-2.8%$260/sqft
    Source: Mary E. Cronin #71113269 Report a problem
    10/26/2010Price change$185,000-7%$267/sqft
    Source: Mary E. Cronin #71113269 Report a problem
    9/6/2010Price change$199,000-9.5%$288/sqft
    Source: Mary E. Cronin #71113269 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Listed for sale$219,900$318/sqft
    Source: Today Real Estate inc #21007189 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,151 -1.3%$303,800 +2.9%
    2024$2,179 -1.6%$295,300 +8.1%
    2023$2,215 +10.8%$273,100 +30.6%
    2022$1,999 $209,100
    2021$1,999 +1.3%$209,100 +6%
    2020$1,973 +6.7%$197,300 +7.8%
    2019$1,849 +9.5%$183,100 +11.6%
    2018$1,688 +2.7%$164,000
    2017$1,643 +5.3%$164,000 +4.9%
    2016$1,561 +6.6%$156,400 +7.2%
    2015$1,465 +3.9%$145,900 +5.4%
    2014$1,410 +1.4%$138,400 -1.6%
    2013$1,390 -0.6%$140,700 -6.1%
    2012$1,398 +3.6%$149,800 -4%
    2011$1,349 +5.7%$156,100 -5.6%
    2010$1,276 +2.5%$165,300 -10.6%
    2009$1,245 +1%$185,000 -6.5%
    2008$1,233 -0.7%$197,900 -6.1%
    2007$1,242 +9%$210,800 +9.7%
    2006$1,139 +11.7%$192,100 +28.8%
    2005$1,020 -38.3%$149,100
    2004$1,652 $149,100
    2003$1,652 +104.5%$149,100 +98.5%
    2001$808 $75,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Yarmouth